USA Basketball 2013-16 Quadrennium Committees

USA Basketball Men's Competition Committees

National Team Managing Director
Jerry Colangelo

Men's Junior National Team Committee
Chair: Jim Boeheim (Syracuse University)
NCAA Appointees: Bob McKillop, Matt Painter and Lorenzo Romar
Athlete Representative: Curtis Sumpter (2011 Pan American Games & 2004 USA U20 National Team)

Men's Developmental Committee
Chair: Sean Ford (USA Basketball)
AAU Appointees: Rich Gray, Boo Williams
NFHS Appointees: Herman Harried, John Olive
Athlete Representatives: Chauncey Billups (2010 FIBA World Championship gold medalist & a member of three USA Basketball Teams) and Gerry McNamara (2005 World University Games Team)

USA Basketball Women's Competition Committees

Women's National Team Player Selection Committee
Carol Callan (USA Basketball)
WNBA Appointees: Renee Brown, Dan Hughes, Chris Sienko
Athlete Representative: Katie Smith (three-time Olympic and two-time FIBA World Championship gold medalist)

Women's National Team Steering Committee
Chair: Carol Callan (USA Basketball)
Jim Tooley (USA Basketball)
WNBA Appointee: Renee Brown
NCAA Appointee: Chris Plonsky
Athlete Representative: Katie Smith (three-time Olympic and two-time FIBA World Championship gold medalist)

Women's Junior National Team Committee
Chair: Jim Foster
NCAA Appointees: Melanie Balcomb, Lindsay Gottlieb and Joi Williams
Athlete Representative: Kara Lawson (2008 Olympic gold medalist & a member of nine USA Basketball teams)

Women's Developmental Committee
Non-voting Chair: Carol Callan (USA Basketball)
NFHS Appointees: Jody Patrick, Jill Rankin Schneider
AAU Appointees: Bill Larson, Sherri Pegues
Athlete Representative: Yolanda Griffith (2000 and 2004 Olympic gold medalist who has played on five USA Basketball teams)

USA Basketball Standing Committee

Finance Committee
NBA Appointee: Mark Tatum
NCAA Appointee: Chris Plonsky
National Organizations Appointee: Jim Carr
Athlete Representative: Chauncey Billups (2010 FIBA World Championship gold medalist)