All-Time USA Basketball Men's Roster // B

All-Time USA Basketball Men's Roster // B

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to event abbreviations can be found at the bottom of the page

NAME AFFILIATION EVENT RECORD / FINISH
Richard Babcock Indiana State 1951 PAG 6-0 / Gold Medal
John Bagley Boston 1981 WUG 7-1 / Gold Medal
Damon Bailey Fort Wayne Fury 1999 PAG 4-1 / Silver Medal
Indiana 1990 USOF-North 3-1 / Silver Medal
Gus Bailey Texas-El Paso 1973 WUG 9-0 / Gold Medal
Heath Bailey Beaverton H.S. (OR) 1999 YDF-West 3-2 / Silver Medal
Jim Bailey Rutgers 1978 WIT 3-0 / Gold Medal
1977 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Toby Bailey UCLA 1996 U20 5-0 / Gold Medal
1996 SEL Lost / 96-90
Arron Bain Villanova 1989 USOF-South 1-3 / Fourth Place
Dick Baker U.S. Air Force / Loyola (CA) 1959 WC 7-2 / Silver Medal
Vin Baker Seattle SuperSonics 2000 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
1999 TOA 10-0 / Gold Medal
Hartford 1991 U19 8-0 / Gold Medal
Patrick Baldwin Northwestern 1991 USOF-North 4-0 / Gold Medal
Lonzo Ball Chino Hills H.S. (CA) 2013-14 DNT N/A
Sam Balter Universal Pictures / UCLA 1936 OLY 5-0 / Gold Medal
Andre Banks Iowa 1982 USOF-North 3-1 / Bronze Medal
Eugene Banks Duke 1978 YURI 4-1 / Silver Medal
Sean Banks Bergen Catholic H.S. (NJ) 2002 YDF-East 3-2 / Silver Medal
T.J. Bannister Arlington Country Day H.S. (FL) 2002 YDF-North 2-3 / Fourth Place
Mike Bantom Saint Joseph's 1972 OLY 8-1 / Silver Medal
Antwain Barbour Wabash Valley 2001 WUG 7-1 / Bronze Medal
Clifford Barker Kentucky 1948 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Charles Barkley Phoenix Suns 1996 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
1992 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
1992 TOA 6-0 / Gold Medal
Auburn 1983 WUG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
1982 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Erick Barkley St. John's 1999 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Maine Central Institute (ME) 1998 HSUM Lost / 99-104
Don Barksdale Oakland Bittners / UCLA 1948 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Oakland Blue 'n Gold 1951 PAG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Ken Barlow Notre Dame 1983 USOF-North 3-1 / Bronze Medal
1982 USOF-North 3-1 / Bronze Medal
Harrison Barnes Golden State Warriors / North Carolina 2013 NT-MC N/A
Ames H.S. (IA) 2010 HSUM W / 101-97
Jim Barnes Texas Western 1964 OLY 9-0 / Gold Medal
Marvin Barnes Providence 1973 WUG 9-0 / Gold Medal
Val Barnes Butler County C.C 1990 USOF-North 3-1 / Silver Medal
Andre Barrett Seton Hall 2003 PAG 2-3 / Fourth Place
2001 WUG 7-1 / Bronze Medal
Rice H.S. (NY) 1999 YDF-East 2-3 / Fourth Place
Michael Barrett U.S. Navy / West Virginia Tech 1968 OLY 9-0 / Gold Medal
1967 WC 7-2 / Fourth Place
Earl Barron Memphis 2001 WUG 7-1 / Bronze Medal
Drew Barry Georgia Tech 1993 USOF-South 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Eugene Barry Boston 1985 USOF-East 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Will Barton Brewster Academy (MD) 2010 HSUM W / 101-97
Maceo Baston Michigan 1995 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
John Bates West Virginia Wesleyan 1979 SPA 4-2 / Fifth Place
Shane Battier Houston Rockets 2007 SNT N/A
2006 WC 8-1 / Bronze medal
2006 SNT 5-0 / N/A
2006-08 SNT N/A
Memphis Grizzlies 2001 GWG 5-0 / Gold Medal
Duke 2000 SEL Lost / 111-74
Detroit Country Day (MI) 1997 HSUM Won / 97-90
Kenny Battle Northern Illinois 1985 USOF-North 3-1 / Gold Medal
Talor Battle Penn State 2009 WUG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
Tyus Battle Gill St. Bernard's School (NJ) 2013 DNT-MC N/A
2013-14 DNT N/A
2012 DNT-MC N/A
Jeff Baxter Maryland 1982 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Lonny Baxter Maryland 2001 WUG 7-1 / Bronze Medal
Jerryd Bayless Portland Trail Blazers / Arizona 2008 SEL N/A
St. Mary's H.S. (AZ) 2007 HSUM Won / 100-80
2006 U18 4-0 / Gold Medal
Bradley Beal Washington Wizards / Florida 2013 NT-MC N/A
Chaminade College Prep H.S. (MO) 2011 HSUMWon / 92-80
2010 U17 8-0 / Gold Medal
2009 U16 5-0 / Gold Medal
2009-10 DNT N/A
Anton Beard Parkview Magnet School (AR) 2011-12 DNT N/A
2010 DNT-MC N/A
Butch Beard Louisville 1967 WUG 7-0 / Gold Medal
Joey Beard South Lakes H.S. (VA) 1993 USOF-East 1-3 / Fourth Place
Ralph Beard Kentucky 1948 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Bret Bearup Kentucky 1981 USOF-South 2-2 / Silver Medal
Harborfield H.S. (NY) 1979 USOF-East 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Jerome Beasley Sioux Falls Skyforce / North Dakota 2005 TOA 4-6 / Fourth Place
Michael Beasley Notre Dame Prep (MD) 2007 U19 8-1 / Silver Medal
2007 HSUM Won / 100-80
Oak Hill Academy (VA) 2006 U18 4-0 / Gold Medal
Corey Beck Sioux Falls Skyforce / Arkansas 1997 TOA 8-1 / Gold Medal
Arkansas 1994 GWG 3-2 / Bronze Medal
Lewis Beck Phillips 66ers / Oregon State 1948 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Bobby Beecher Virginia Tech 1985 WUG 5-1 / Silver Medal
1983 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Brayden Bell Brighton H.S. (UT) 2004 YDF-West 1-4 / Fourth Place
Charlie Bell Leche Rio (Spain) / Michigan State 2005 TOA 4-6 / Fourth Place
James Bell Villanova 2011 U19 7-2 / Fifth Place
Mike Bell Enloe H.S. (NC) 1999 YDF-East 2-3 / Fourth Place
Raja Bell Boston 1995 USOF-West 1-3 / Fourth Place
Troy Bell Boston 2001 U21 8-0 / Gold Medal
Walter Bellamy Indiana 1960 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Kimberly Belton Stanford 1979 SEL 3-2 / N/A
Brandon Bender Ballard H.S. (KY) 2000 YDF-North 3-2 / Gold Medal
1999 YDF-North 1-4 / Bronze Medal
Benoit Benjamin Creighton 1983 USOF-North 3-1 / Bronze Medal
Corey Benjamin Fontana H.S. (CA) 1996 HSUM Lost / 104-96
Ishua Benjamin North Carolina State 1995 USOF-South 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Anthony Bennett Wisconsin-Green Bay 1991 PAG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
1989 USOF-North 3-1/ Gold Medal
Winston Bennett Kentucky 1984 JC 9-0 / Gold Medal
1983 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Vern Benson Akron Goodyears / Indiana State 1967 WC 7-2 / Fourth Place
Joel Berry Lake Highland Prep School (FL) 2012 U17 8-0 / Gold Medal
2011-12 DNT N/A
Ricky Berry San Jose State 1987 PAG 6-1 / Silver Medal
1985 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth Place
Walter Berry St. John's 1983 U19 6-2 / Gold Medal
1983 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Travis Best Georgia Tech 1993 TUSA 3-2 / N/A
Patrick Beverley Arkansas 2007 U19 8-1 / Silver Medal
Mike Bibby Sacramento Kings 2003 TOA 10-0 / Gold Medal
Shadow Mountain H.S. (AZ) 1996 HSUM Lost / 96-104
Jay Bilas Duke 1985 JC 8-1 / Silver Medal
Willie Biles Tulsa 1973 WUG 9-0 / Gold Medal
Grant Billmeier St. Patrick H.S. (NJ) 2002 YDF-East 3-2 / Silver Medal
2001 YDF-East 3-2 / Silver Medal
Chauncey Billups Denver Nuggets 2010 WC 9-0 / Gold Medal
2010 WCX 4-0 / N/A
2010-12 MNT N/A
Detroit Pistons 2007 TOA 10-0 / Gold Medal
2007 SNT N/A
2006-08 SNT N/A
Colorado 1996 SEL Lost / 96-90
George Washington H.S. (CO) 1995 USOF-North 3-1 / Gold Medal
Rodney Billups George Washington H.S. (CO) 1999 YDF-North 1-4 / Bronze Medal
Larry Bird Boston Celtics 1992 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
1992 TOA 6-0 / Gold Medal
1978 WIT 3-0 / Gold Medal
Indiana State 1977 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Otis Birdsong Houston 1975 PAG 9-0 / Gold Medal
1975 IC 4-4 / Fifth Place
Ralph Bishop Washington 1936 OLY 5-0 / Gold Medal
James Black North Carolina 1979 USOF-South 4-0 / Gold Medal
1978 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Leron Black White Station H.S. (TN) 2010 DNT-MC N/A
Rolando Blackman Kansas State 1980 OLY DNC
James Blackmon Kentucky 1983 U19 6-2 / Gold Medal
1983 USOF-North 3-1 / Bronze Medal
James Blackmon, Jr. Marian H.S. (IN) 2013 DNT-MC N/A
Bishop Luers H.S. (IN) 2011-12 DNT N/A
2010 DNT-MC N/A
Kerry Blackshear Stetson 1993 USOF-East 1-3 / Fourth Place
Alexander Blackwell Monmouth 1991 WUG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Braxton Blackwell Christ Presbyterian Academy (TN) 2012 DNT-MC N/A
James Blackwell LaCrosse Bobcats / Dartmouth 1999 PAG 4-1 / Silver Medal
DeJuan Blair San Antonio Spurs/Pittsburgh 2012 SEL N/A
Joseph Blair Arizona 1993 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver Medal
Rodney Blake Saint Joseph's 1986 JC 8-0 / Gold Medal
1985 USOF-East 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Steve Blake Maryland 2000 U20 4-1 / Silver Medal
Miami Senior H.S. (FL) 1998 U18 6-0 / Gold Medal
Andray Blatche Henninger H.S. (NY) 2004 YDF-East 2-3 / Bronze Medal
Vander Blue James Madison Memorial H.S. (WI) 2010 U18 5-0 / Gold Medal
Bernard Blunt Saint Joseph's 1991 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Micah Blunt Tulane 1978 USOF-South 4-0 / Gold Medal
Kerry Boagni Kansas 1983 U19 6-2 / Gold Medal
1983 USOF-North 3-1 / Bronze Medal
Bo Bockinsky DePaul 1978 USOF-Midwest 1-3 / Fourth Place
Brian Boddicker Duncanville H.S. (TX) 1998 YDF-South 1-4 / Bronze Medal
Mario Boggan Oak Hill Academy (NC) 2001 YDF-East 3-2 / Silver Medal
Tyrone 'Muggsy Bogues Wake Forest 1986 WC 9-1 / Gold Medal
1986 GWG 9-1 / Gold Medal
Phil Bond Louisville 1975 PAG 9-0 / Gold Medal
George BonSalle Phillips 66ers / Illinois 1959 PAG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Ronald Bontemps Peoria Caterpillars / Illinois 1952 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Barry Booker Vanderbilt 1985 USOF-South 3-1 / Silver Medal
Trevor Booker Clemson 2009 WUG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
Kevin Bookout Stroud H.S. (OK) 2001 YDF-South 3-2 / Bronze Medal
David Boone San Francisco 1982 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth Place
Calvin Booth Seattle SuperSonics / Penn State 2001 GWG 5-0 / Gold Medal
Penn State 1998 GWG 4-1 / Gold Medal
Carlos Boozer Chicago Bulls 2010-12 MNT N/A
Utah Jazz 2008 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
2007-08 SNT N/A
2004 OLY 5-3 / Bronze Medal
Duke 2001 U21 8-0 / Gold Medal
Robert Boozer Peoria Caterpillars 1960 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Kansas State 1959 PAG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Curtis Borchardt Eastlake H.S. (WA) 1998 YDF-West 3-2 / Silver Medal
Bertram Born Peoria Caterpillars / Kansas 1954 WC 9-0 / Gold Medal
Vincent Boryla Denver Nuggets / Denver 1948 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Chris Bosh Miami Heat 2010-12 MNT N/A
Toronto Raptors / Georgia Tech 2008 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
2007 SNT N/A
2006 WC 8-1 / Bronze Medal
2006 SNT 5-0 / N/A
2006-08 SNT N/A
Lincoln H.S. (TX) 2002 U18 4-1 / Bronze Medal
Tom Boswell South Carolina 1974 WC 8-1 / Bronze Medal
Roosevelt Bouie Syracuse 1978 YURI 4-1 / Silver Medal
1979 FICA 4-1 / N/A
Matt Bouldin Gonzaga 2007 U19 8-1 / Silver Medal
Richard 'Dick' Boushka Wichita Vickers / St. Louis (CA) 1959 PAG 6-0 / Gold Medal
1956 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Bruce Bowen San Antonio Spurs 2006 SNT 5-0 / N/A
2006-08 SNT N/A
Charles Bowerman Wabash 1963 WC 6-3 / Fourth Place
Artie Bowers St. Benedicts H.S. (NJ) 2002 YDF-East 3-2 / Silver Medal
Sam Bowie Kentucky 1980 OLY DNC
Eldon Bowman Louisiana Tech 1987 USOF-South 3-1 / Silver Medal
Richard Box UNLV 1979 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver Medal
Earl Boykins Eastern Michigan 1997 WUG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Bryan Boyle Iowa 1982 USOF-North 3-1 / Bronze Medal
Kevin Boyle Iowa 1981 WUG 7-1 / Gold Medal
Craig Brackins Iowa State 2009 WUG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
James Braddock North Carolina 1979 USOF-South 4-0 / Gold Medal
Gary Bradds Ohio State 1963 PAG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Avery Bradley Findlay Prep (NV) 2009 HSUM Lost / 97-89
Dane Bradshaw White Station H.S. (TN) 2002 YDF-South 3-2 / Gold Medal
Juan Bragg Texas Christian 1995 USOF-South 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Cory Bradford Illinois 2000 SEL Lost / 111-74
1999 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Bill Bradley Princeton 1965 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
1964 OLY 9-0 / Gold Medal
Brett Brady Highlands Ranch H.S. (CO) 2012 3x3 U18 8-2 / Silver Medal
Adrian Branch Maryland 1981 USOF-East 1-3 / Fourth Place
Elton Brand Los Angeles Clippers 2006 WC 8-1 / Bronze Medal
2006 SNT 5-0 / N/A
2006-08 SNT N/A
2003 TOA 10-0 / Gold Medal
2002 WC 6-3 / Sixth Place
Chicago Bulls 1999 TOA 10-0 / Gold Medal
Duke 1998 GWG 4-1 / Gold Medal
Peekskill H.S. (NY) 1997 HSUM Won / 97-90
Brad Branson Edison C.C. 1978 USOF-South 4-0 / Gold Medal
Tim Breaux Wyoming 1989 USOF-West 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Joseph Bresnahan Creighton 1979 USOF-Midwest 0-4 / Fourth Place
Randy Breuer Minnesota 1979 USOF-Midwest 0-4 / Fourth Place
Corey Brewer Oklahoma 1997 U21 6-2 / Fifth Place
1997 WUG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Jim Brewer Minnesota 1972 OLY 8-1 / Silver Medal
Ronnie Brewer Utah Jazz / Arkansas 2009 MNT N/A
Robert Brickey Duke 1987 U19 5-2 / Silver Medal
Donta Bright Massachusetts 1993 USOF-East 1-3 / Fourth Place
Isaiah Briscoe St. Benedict Prep (NJ) 2012 DNT-MC N/A
Michael Britt District of Columbia 1982 JC 8-0 / Gold Medal
1982 SI 7-0 / Gold Medal
Nathaniel Britt, II Gonzaga College H.S. (DC) 2012 U18 5-0 / Gold Medal
Maurice Brittain Georgia Tech 1987 USOF-North 2-2 / Gold Medal
Horace Broadnax Georgetown 1982 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Marcus Broadnax St. John's 1986 USOF-East 3-1 / Silver Medal
Jon Brockman Snohomish H.S. (WA) 2005 HSUM Won / 106-98
2004 YDF-West 1-4 / Fourth Place
Tal Brody Illinois 1970 WC 6-3 / Fifth Place
Aaron Brooks Houston Rockets / Oregon 2007 SEL N/A
Franklin H.S. (WA) 2002 U18 4-1 / Bronze Medal
Michael Brooks LaSalle 1980 OLY DNC
1979 PAG 9-0 / Gold Medal
Quinton Brooks Michigan State 1993 USOF-North 4-0 / Gold Medal
Andre Brown Leo H.S. (IL) 2000 HSUM Won / 98-97
1999 YDF-North 1-4 / Bronze Medal
1998 WYG 6-0 / Gold Medal
1998 YDF-North 2-3 / Fourth Place
Anthony Brown Stanford 2011 U19 7-2 / Fifth Place
Craig Brown Florida 1991 U19 8-0 / Gold Medal
1991 USOF-South 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Daniel Brown Illinois 2003 U19 7-1 / Fifth Place
Proviso East H.S. (IL) 2002 U18 4-1 / Bronze Medal
Elton Brown Warwick H.S. (VA) 2000 YDF-East 1-4 / Fourth Place
Graham Brown Michigan 2003 U19 7-1 / Fifth Place
Ira Brown Corsicana, TX 2012 3x3 WC 5-2 / 5th Place
Jerald Brown Aldine H.S. (TX) 1996 HSUM Lost / 104-96
Joey Brown Georgetown 1993 U20 6-1 / Silver Medal
1991 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Larry Brown Goodyear Wingfoots / North Carolina 1964 OLY 9-0 / Gold Medal
Michael Brown George Washington 1983 SEL 12-0 / N/A
1982 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Michael Brown Providence 1993 USOF-East 1-3 / Fourth Place
Rickie Brown Mississippi State 1978 YURI 4-1 / Silver Medal
Ron Brown Vandenberg AFB 1978 USOF-West 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Shannon Brown Proviso East H.S. (IL) 2002 YDF-North 2-3 / Fourth Place
Taliek Brown St. John's Prep (NY) 1999 YDF-East 2-3 / Fourth Place
Terrell Brown St. Andrew's School (RI) 2013 DNT-MC N/A
John Brownlee Texas 1985 JC 8-1 / Silver Medal
Keith Brumbaugh Deland H.S. (FL) 2004 YDF-South 5-0 / Gold Medal
Greg Brunner Iowa 2005 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Charles City H.S. (IA) 2001 YDF-North 4-1 / Gold Medal
Kevin Bryant Western Washington 1978 USOF-West 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Kobe Bryant Los Angeles Lakers / Lower Merion H.S. (PA) 2012 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
2012 MNT 5-0 / N/A
2010-12 MNT N/A
2008 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
2007 TOA 10-0 / Gold Medal
2007 SNT N/A
2006-08 SNT N/A
Mark Bryant Seton Hall 1987 WUG 7-1 / Silver Medal
1986 JC 8-0 / Gold Medal
1985 USOF-East 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Thomas Bryant Bishop Kearney H.S. (NY) 2013 DNT-MC N/A
2013 U16 5-0 / Gold Medal
2013-14 DNT N/A
2012 DNT-MC N/A
Tim Bryant Northern Illinois 1978 USOF-Midwest 1-3 / Fourth Place
Travon Bryant Long Beach Jordan H.S. (CA) 1999 YDF-West 3-2 / Silver Medal
Jason Buchanan St. John's 1989 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
George Buckner Mississippi 1981 USOF-South 2-2 / Silver Medal
Greg Buckner Clemson 1997 WUG 6-0 / Gold Medal
1995 USOF-South 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Quinn Buckner Indiana 1976 OLY 7-0 / Gold Medal
1974 WC 8-1 / Bronze Medal
1973 WUG 9-0 / Gold Medal
William Buford Ohio State 2010 SEL N/A
Matt Bullard Iowa 1989 TOA 6-2 / Silver Medal
1989 WUG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Colorado 1987 WUG 7-1 / Silver Medal
1986 JC 8-0 / Gold Medal
1986 USOF-North 0-4 / Fourth Place
Jeff Bullis Georgetown 1978 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Louis Bullock Michigan 1996 U20 5-0 / Gold Medal
1996 SEL Lost / 96-90
Laurel Baptist Academy (MD) 1995 USOF-North 3-1 / Gold Medal
Reggie Bullock Kinston H.S.(NC) 2010 HSUM W / 101-97
Bill Buntin Michigan 1965 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Luther Burden Utah 1974 WC 8-1 / Bronze Medal
Chris Burgess Woodbridge H.S. (CA) 1997 HSUM Won / 97-90
David Burgess Woodbridge H.S. (CA) 2003 U19 7-1 / Fifth Place
Antonio Burks Arkansas Senior H.S. (AR) 1999 YDF-South 5-0 / Gold Medal
Tom Burleson North Carolina State 1973 WUG 9-0 / Gold Medal
1972 OLY 8-1 / Silver Medal
Evers Burns Oklahoma City Cavalry / Maryland 1997 TOA 8-1 / Gold Medal
Willie Burton Minnesota 1987 USOF-North 2-2 / Gold Medal
Don Buse Evansville 1971 PAG 2-1 / N/A
Brian Butch Wisconsin 2011 PAG 3-2 / Bronze Medal
Appleton West H.S. (WI) 2002 YDF-North 2-3 / Fourth Place
Caron Butler Connecticut 2001 U21 8-0 / Gold Medal
Da'Sean Butler West Virginia 2009 WUG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
Dave Butler California 1983 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth Place
Greg Butler Stanford 1985 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth Place
Jackie Butler McComb H.S. (MS) 2002 YDF-South 3-2 / Gold Medal
Mitch Butler UCLA 1989 USOF-West 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Calvin Byrd Villanova 1990 USOF-East 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Donald Byrd U.S. Armed Forces / Central H.S. (OH) 1955 PAG 4-1 / Gold Medal
Leo Byrd Marshall 1959 PAG 6-0 / Gold Medal

Event Key:

  • * - Named as an alternate
  • X - designates exhibition games played prior to event listed.
  • 3x3 YWC - FIBA 3x3 Youth World Championship (now known as the FIBA U18 World Championship)
  • 3x3 WC - FIBA 3x3 World Championship
  • 3x3 U18 - FIBA 3x3 U18 World Championship
  • 3x3 U18 FAC - FIBA Americas 3x3 U18 Championship
  • DNT - Developmental National Team Program member
  • HSUM - Nike Hoop Summit
  • GWG - Goodwill Games
  • JC - R. William Jones Cup
  • PAG - Pan American Games
  • OLY - Olympic Games
  • TOA - Tournament of the Americas (Olympic or World Championship qualifying tournaments)
  • TUSA - 1993 Team USA (European Tour)
  • U21 - FIBA U21 World Championship
  • U20 - FIBA Americas U20 Championship / U21 World Championship Qualifier
  • U19 - FIBA U19 World Championship
  • U18 - FIBA Americas U18 Championship / U19 World Championship Qualifier
  • U17 - FIBA U17 World Championship
  • U16 - FIBA Americas U16 Championship / U17 World Championship Qualifier
  • USOF - U.S. Olympic Festival
  • WC - FIBA World Championship
  • WYG - World Youth Games
  • YDF - Youth Development Festival
  • YOG - Youth Olympic Games
  • 2013 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2013 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2013 NT-MC - Participated in the 2013 National Team Mini-Camp held July 21-25 in Las Vegas (Nev.)
  • 2012 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2010 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2012 SEL - Trained against the 2012 USA National Team in Las Vegas as a member of the 2012 USA Select Team.
  • 2010-12 MNT - Named a member of the USA Basketball Men's National Team program for 2010-12.
  • 2010 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2010 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2010 SEL - Trained against the 2010 USA National Team in New York and/or Las Vegas as a member of the 2010 USA Select Team.
  • 2009 MNT - Participated in 2009 National Team mini-camp and played in the 2009 USA Basketball Showcase (White vs. Blue) in Las Vegas, Nevada
  • 2008 SNT - Participated in 2008 Senior National Team training and played in 2008 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada; 2008 USA Basketball International Challenge in Macao, China, and Shanghai, China
  • 2008 SEL - 2008 USA Basketball Select Team (trained against the 2008 U.S. Olympic Team in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2007-08 SNT - Named a member of the USA Basketball Men's Senior National Team program for 2007-08.
  • 2007 SNT - Participated in 2007 Senior National Team training and played in 2007 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2007 SEL - 2007 Select Team (trained against the 2007 USA Senior National Team in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2006 SNT - Participated in 2006 Senior National Team training and/or played in 2006 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada; 2006 China Basketball Challenge in Guangzhou, China; and 2006 World Basketball Challenge in Seoul, South Korea)
  • 2000 SEL - 2000 Select Team trained and played an exhibition game (lost 111-74) versus 2000 USA Senior National Team in Honolulu, Hawaii.
  • 1996 SEL - 1996 Select Team played an exhibition game (lost 96-90) versus 1996 USA National Team in Auburn Hills, Michigan.
  • 1993 TUSA - 1993 Team USA European Tour
  • 1992 DEV - 1992 Developmental Team trained against the 1992 USA Senior National Team in San Diego, California.
  • 1988 SEL - 1988 Select Team (European Tour)
  • 1985 WCC - 1985 World Club Championship For Men (Barcelona and Gerona, Spain)
  • 1983 SEL - 1983 Select Team (South Korea and Malaysia)
  • 1982 WFT - 1982 World's Fair Tournament in Knoxville, Tenn. (Pre-World Championship exhibitions)
  • 1982 SEL - 1982 Select Team (European Tour & FIBA 50th Anniversary game)
  • 1982 SI - 1982 Seoul Invitational
  • 1979 SEL - 1979 Select Team (China Tour)
  • 1979 SPA - 1979 Spartakiade (Vilnius, Soviet Union)
  • 1979 FICA - 1979 FIBA Intercontinental Cup - Americas Phase
  • 1979 FICE - 1979 FIBA Intercontinental Cup - Euro Phase
  • 1978 YURI - 1978 Yuri Gagarin Cup (Vilnius, Soviet Union)
  • 1978 WIT - 1978 World Invitational Tournament (Atlanta, Georgia; Chapel Hill, North Carolina; Lexington, Kentucky)
  • 1975 IC - 1975 Intercontinental Cup

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z