All-Time USA Basketball Men's Roster // D

All-Time USA Basketball Men's Roster // D

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to event abbreviations can be found at the bottom of the page

NAME AFFILIATION EVENT RECORD / FINISH
Isaiah Dahlman Braham Area S.S. (MN) 2005 YDF-White 5-0 / Gold Medal
Quintin Dailey San Francisco 1979 USOF-East 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Cardinal Gibbons H.S. (MD) 1978 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Hank D'Antonio U.S. Air Force / California 1959 WC 7-2 / Silver Medal
Mel Daniel Furman 1981 WUG 7-1 / Gold Medal
Adrian Dantley Notre Dame 1976 OLY 7-0 / Gold Medal
Charles Darling Phillips 66ers / Iowa 1956 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Linc Darner Purdue 1991 USOF-North 4-0 / Gold Medal
Erick Dampier Mississippi State 1994 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Brad Daugherty North Carolina 1984 JC 9-0 / Gold Medal
Brian David Arizona 1986 USOF-East 3-1 / Silver Medal
Richard Davies Goodyear Wingfoots / Louisiana State 1964 OLY 9-0 / Gold Medal
Andre Davis Charlotte 1993 USOF-South 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Anthony Davis New Orleans Pelicans 2013 NT-MC N/A
New Orleans Hornets 2012 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
2012 MNT 5-0 / N/A
Kentucky 2010-12 MNT N/A
Perspectives Charter (IL) 2011 HSUM Won / 92-80
Antonio Davis Toronto Raptors / Texas El-Paso 2002 WC 6-3 / Sixth Place
Texas-El Paso 1989 TOA 6-2 / Silver Medal
Baron Davis Charlotte Hornets / UCLA 2002 WC 6-3 / Sixth Place
2001 GWG 5-0 / Gold Medal
Crossroads H.S. (CA) 1997 HSUM Won / 97-90
Benjamin Davis Oak Hill Academy (VA) 1991 USOF-South 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Brian Davis Pittsburgh Piranhas / Duke 1995 PAG 4-3 / Silver Medal
Bryan Davis Grand Praire H.S. (TX) 2005 YDF-Red 3-2 / Bronze Medal
Dale Davis Clemson 1989 WUG 6-0 / Gold Medal
De'Ron Davis Overland H.S. (CO) 2012 DNT-MC N/A
Devin Davis Warren Central H.S. (IN) 2010 DNT-MC N/A
Ed Davis Benedictine H.S. (VA) / *North Carolina 2008 HSUM Won / 98-78
2007 YDF-Red 5-0 / Gold Medal
Eric Davis Arthur Hill H.S. (MI) 2013 DNT-MC N/A
2013-14 DNT N/A
2012 DNT-MC N/A
Gary Davis California State-Fullerton 1982 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth Place
Glen Davis Louisiana State 2005 U21 7-1 / Fifth Place
Hubert Davis North Carolina 1991 WUG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Jackson Davis Lafayette H.S. (KY) 2010 DNT-MC N/A
Johnny Davis Dayton 1975 PAG 9-0 / Gold Medal
1975 IC 4-4 / Fifth Place
Kenny Davis Marathon Oil 1972 OLY 8-1 / Silver Medal
Georgetown 1971 PAG 2-1 / N/A
1970 WUG 8-1 / Silver Medal
Paul Davis Michigan State 2003 U19 7-1 / Fifth Place
Rochester H.S. (MI) 2001 YDF-North 4-1 / Gold Medal
Ralph Davis Texas-El Paso 1991 USOF-West 1-3 / Fourth Place
Robert Davis Glen Oaks H.S. (LA) 1998 YDF-South 1-4 / Bronze Medal
Tommie Davis Long Beach State 1995 USOF-West 1-3 / Fourth Place
Walter Davis North Carolina 1976 OLY 7-0 / Gold Medal
Johnny Dawkins Duke 1983 WUG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
1982 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal,
Mackin H.S. (DC) 1981 USOF-East 1-3 / Fourth Place
Leroy Dawson Compton H.S. (CA) 1998 YDF-West 3-2 / Silver Medal
Robert Day Benson Poly H.S. (OR) 1999 YDF-West 3-2 / Silver Medal
Todd Day Arkansas 1990 WC 6-2 / Bronze Medal
1990 GWG 3-2 / Silver Medal
1989 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Darren Daye UCLA 1979 U19 8-0 / Gold Medal
1979 USOF-South 4-0 / Gold Medal
Taquan Dean Neptune H.S. (NJ) 2001 YDF-East 3-2 / Silver Medal
Harold Deane Virginia 1994 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Andrew DeClercq Florida 1994 GWG 3-2 / Bronze Medal
Carrick DeHart UC Santa Barbara 1988 JC 7-0 / Gold Medal
1987 USOF-West 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Donald Dee St. Mary of the Plains 1968 OLY 9-0 / Gold Medal
Terry Dehere Seton Hall 1991 PAG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
1990 U18 7-0 / Gold Medal
1989 USOF-South 1-3 / Fourth Place
Sam Dekker Sheboygan Lutheran H.S. (WI) 2012 U18 5-0 / Gold Medal
Timothy Delaney Pitman H.S. (NJ) 2012 DNT-MC N/A
Marvin Delph AIA / Arkansas 1978 WC 6-4 / Fifth Place
Fennis Dembo Wyoming 1987 PAG 6-1 / Silver Medal
DeMar DeRozan Toronto Raptors / USC 2013 NT-MC N/A
2012 SEL N/A
Compton H.S. (CA) 2008 HSUM Won / 98-78
Greg Dennis East Tennessee State 1989 TOA 6-2 / Silver Medal
Marcus Denmon Missouri 2011 WUG 7-1 / Fifth Place
Justin Dentmon Texas Legends / Washington 2011 PAG 3-2 / Bronze Medal
Marcus Derrickson Paul VI Catholic H.S. (VA) 2012 DNT-MC N/A
William Dersch Holy Cross H.S. (NY) 1996 HSUM Lost / 96-104
Eric Devendorf Central H.S. (MI) 2004 YDF-North 2-3 / Silver Medal
Dan Dickau Gonzaga 2001 WUG 7-1 / Bronze Medal
Spencer Dinwiddie Colorado 2013 WUG 6-2 / Ninth Place
Ike Diogu Arizona State 2003 PAG 2-3 / Fourth Place
Terry Dischinger Purdue 1960 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Juan Dixon Maryland 2001 WUG 7-1 / Bronze Medal
Sean Dockery Julian H.S. (IL) 2001 YDF-North 4-1 / Gold Medal
Matt Doherty North Carolina 1983 SEL 12-0 / N/A
1981 USOF-South 2-2 / Silver Medal
Mike Doleac Utah 1997 U21 6-2 / Fifth Place
1995 USOF-North 3-1 / Gold Medal
Stephen Domingo Saint Ignatius College Prep (CA) 2012 U17 8-0 / Gold Medal
2011-12 DNT N/A
2010 DNT-MC N/A
Taymon Domzalski New Mexico Military Institute 1995 U19 4-4 / Seventh Place
Keyon Dooling Missouri 1999 U19 7-1 / Silver Medal
Dillard H.S. (FL) 1998 U18 6-0 / Gold Medal
Joey Dorsey Memphis 2007 PAG 3-2 / Fifth Place
Tyler Dorsey St. John Bosco H.S. (CA) 2012 DNT-MC N/A
Leon Douglas Alabama 1975 PAG 9-0 / Gold Medal
1975 IC 4-4 / Fifth Place
Monroe Douglass St. Louis 1986 USOF-North 0-4 / Fourth Place
1985 USOF-North 3-1 / Gold Medal
Chris Douglas-Roberts Cass Tech H.S. (MI) 2004 YDF-North 2-3 / Silver Medal
Lloyd Dove St. John's 1967 PAG 9-0 / Gold Medal
1967 WUG 7-0 / Gold Medal
Marc Dowdell Villanova 1989 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Micah Downs Bothell H.S. (WA) 2004 YDF-West 1-4 / Fourth Place
Perry Dozier Spring Valley H.S. (SC) 2012 DNT-MC N/A
Terry Dozier South Carolina 1986 USOF-South 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Greg Dreiling Kansas 1985 WUG 5-1 / Silver Medal
1982 USOF-North 3-1 / Bronze Medal
Wichita State 1981 USOF-Midwest 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Bryce Drew Valparaiso 1997 WUG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Clyde Drexler Portland Trail Blazers / Houston 1992 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
1992 TOA 6-0 / Gold Medal
Ralph Drollinger AIA / UCLA 1978 WC 6-4 / Fifth Place
Lex Drum Missouri 1978 USOF-Midwest 1-3 / Fourth Place
André Drummond Detroit Pistons / Connecticut 2013 NT-MC N/A
St. Thomas More School (PA) 2010 U17 8-0 / Gold Medal
2009 U16 5-0 / Gold Medal
Capital Preparatory Magnet (CT) 2009-10 DNT N/A
Chris Duhon Duke 2001 U21 8-0 / Gold Medal
Salmen H.S. (LA) 2000 HSUM Won / 98-97
1999 YDF-South 5-0 / Gold Medal
Joe Dumars Detroit Pistons 1994 WC 8-0 / Gold Medal
McNeese State 1982 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Richard Dumas Oklahoma State 1988 JC 7-0 / Gold Medal
1987 USOF-East 1-3 / Fourth Place
Josh Duncan Moeller H.S. (OH) 2003 YDF-North 1-4 / Silver Medal
Tim Duncan San Antonio Spurs 2004 OLY 5-3 / Bronze Medal
2003 TOA 10-0 / Gold Medal
1999 TOA 10-0 / Gold Medal
Wake Forest 1996 U20 5-0 / Gold Medal
1996 SEL Lost / 96-90
1995 WUG 7-0 / Gold Medal
1994 GWG 3-2 / Bronze Medal
Mike Dunleavy Duke 2000 U20 4-1 / Silver Medal
Jesuit H.S. (OR) 1999 HSUM Won / 107-95
LaceDarius Dunn Baylor 2010 SEL N/A
Kevin Durant Oklahoma City Thunder / Texas 2012 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
2012 MNT 5-0 / N/A
2010 WC 9-0 / Gold Medal
2010 WCX 4-0 / N/A
2010-12 MNT N/A
2009 MNT N/A
2008 SEL N/A
Seattle SuperSonics / Texas 2007 SNT N/A
2007-08 SNT N/A
Montrose Christian School (MD) 2006 HSUM Won / 109-91
John Duren Georgetown 1979 PAG 9-0 / Gold Medal
Juwan Durham Tampa Preparatory School (FL) 2013 DNT-MC N/A
Devin Durrant Brigham Young 1983 WUG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
1979 SEL 3-2 / N/A
Jerome Dyson Tulsa 66ers / Connecticut 2011 PAG 3-2 / Bronze Medal

Event Key:

  • * - Named as an alternate
  • X - designates exhibition games played prior to event listed.
  • 3x3 YWC - FIBA 3x3 Youth World Championship (now known as the FIBA U18 World Championship)
  • 3x3 WC - FIBA 3x3 World Championship
  • 3x3 U18 - FIBA 3x3 U18 World Championship
  • 3x3 U18 FAC - FIBA Americas 3x3 U18 Championship
  • DNT - Developmental National Team Program member
  • HSUM - Nike Hoop Summit
  • GWG - Goodwill Games
  • JC - R. William Jones Cup
  • PAG - Pan American Games
  • OLY - Olympic Games
  • TOA - Tournament of the Americas (Olympic or World Championship qualifying tournaments)
  • TUSA - 1993 Team USA (European Tour)
  • U21 - FIBA U21 World Championship
  • U20 - FIBA Americas U20 Championship / U21 World Championship Qualifier
  • U19 - FIBA U19 World Championship
  • U18 - FIBA Americas U18 Championship / U19 World Championship Qualifier
  • U17 - FIBA U17 World Championship
  • U16 - FIBA Americas U16 Championship / U17 World Championship Qualifier
  • USOF - U.S. Olympic Festival
  • WC - FIBA World Championship
  • WYG - World Youth Games
  • YDF - Youth Development Festival
  • YOG - Youth Olympic Games
  • 2013 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2013 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2013 NT-MC - Participated in the 2013 National Team Mini-Camp held July 21-25 in Las Vegas (Nev.)
  • 2012 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2010 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2012 SEL - Trained against the 2012 USA National Team in Las Vegas as a member of the 2012 USA Select Team.
  • 2010-12 MNT - Named a member of the USA Basketball Men's National Team program for 2010-12.
  • 2010 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2010 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2010 SEL - Trained against the 2010 USA National Team in New York and/or Las Vegas as a member of the 2010 USA Select Team.
  • 2009 MNT - Participated in 2009 National Team mini-camp and played in the 2009 USA Basketball Showcase (White vs. Blue) in Las Vegas, Nevada
  • 2008 SNT - Participated in 2008 Senior National Team training and played in 2008 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada; 2008 USA Basketball International Challenge in Macao, China, and Shanghai, China
  • 2008 SEL - 2008 USA Basketball Select Team (trained against the 2008 U.S. Olympic Team in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2007-08 SNT - Named a member of the USA Basketball Men's Senior National Team program for 2007-08.
  • 2007 SNT - Participated in 2007 Senior National Team training and played in 2007 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2007 SEL - 2007 Select Team (trained against the 2007 USA Senior National Team in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2006 SNT - Participated in 2006 Senior National Team training and/or played in 2006 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada; 2006 China Basketball Challenge in Guangzhou, China; and 2006 World Basketball Challenge in Seoul, South Korea)
  • 2000 SEL - 2000 Select Team trained and played an exhibition game (lost 111-74) versus 2000 USA Senior National Team in Honolulu, Hawaii.
  • 1996 SEL - 1996 Select Team played an exhibition game (lost 96-90) versus 1996 USA National Team in Auburn Hills, Michigan.
  • 1993 TUSA - 1993 Team USA European Tour
  • 1992 DEV - 1992 Developmental Team trained against the 1992 USA Senior National Team in San Diego, California.
  • 1988 SEL - 1988 Select Team (European Tour)
  • 1985 WCC - 1985 World Club Championship For Men (Barcelona and Gerona, Spain)
  • 1983 SEL - 1983 Select Team (South Korea and Malaysia)
  • 1982 WFT - 1982 World's Fair Tournament in Knoxville, Tenn. (Pre-World Championship exhibitions)
  • 1982 SEL - 1982 Select Team (European Tour & FIBA 50th Anniversary game)
  • 1982 SI - 1982 Seoul Invitational
  • 1979 SEL - 1979 Select Team (China Tour)
  • 1979 SPA - 1979 Spartakiade (Vilnius, Soviet Union)
  • 1979 FICA - 1979 FIBA Intercontinental Cup - Americas Phase
  • 1979 FICE - 1979 FIBA Intercontinental Cup - Euro Phase
  • 1978 YURI - 1978 Yuri Gagarin Cup (Vilnius, Soviet Union)
  • 1978 WIT - 1978 World Invitational Tournament (Atlanta, Georgia; Chapel Hill, North Carolina; Lexington, Kentucky)
  • 1975 IC - 1975 Intercontinental Cup

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z