All-Time USA Basketball Men's Roster // E

All-Time USA Basketball Men's Roster // E

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to event abbreviations can be found at the bottom of the page

NAME AFFILIATION EVENT RECORD / FINISH
Jerry Eaves Louisville 1978 USOF-South 4-0 / Gold Medal
Devin Ebanks St. Thomas More H.S. (CT) 2007 YDF-Red 5-0 / Gold Medal
Ndudi Ebi Westbury Christian H.S. (TX) 2002 YDF-South 3-2 / Gold Medal
Chuck Edison Pinewood Prep (SC) 1999 HSUM Won / 107-95
Tyus Edney Lottomatica Roma (Italy) / UCLA 2005 TOA 4-6 / Fourth Place
UCLA 1994 GWG 2-3 / Bronze Medal
Bill Edwards Pompea Roma (Italy) / Wright State 1998 WC 7-2 / Bronze Medal
Douglas Edwards Florida State 1989 USOF-South 1-3 / Fourth Place
Hyron Edwards East Chicago Central H.S. (IL) 2012 DNT-MC N/A
Jay Edwards Indiana 1987 USOF-North 2-2 / Gold Medal
Michael Edwards Syracuse 1990 USOF-East 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Roney Eford Marquette 1993 USOF-North 4-0 / Gold Medal
Moses Ehambe Iowa Energy / Oral Roberts 2011 PAG 3-2 / Bronze Medal
Howard Eisley Boston 1991 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Khalid El-Amin Connecticut 1998 GWG 4-1 / Gold Medal
Henry Ellenson Rice Lake H.S. (WI) 2013 DNT-MC N/A
2013-14 DNT N/A
2012 DNT-MC N/A
Wayne Ellington North Carolina 2007 PAG 3-2 / Fifth Place
Episcopal Academy (PA) 2006 HSUM Won / 109-91
2005 YDF-Blue 3-1 / Silver Medal
Sean Elliott Arizona 1987 WUG 7-1 / Silver Medal
1986 WC 9-1 / Gold Medal
1986 GWG 9-1 / Gold Medal
Harold Ellis Quad City Thunder / Morehouse 1993 TOA 6-1 / Gold Medal
Joe Ellis San Francisco 1965 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
LeRon Ellis Kentucky 1988 JC 7-0 / Gold Medal
1987 USOF-West 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Monta Ellis Lanier H.S. (MS) 2005 HSUM Won / 106-98
Perry Ellis Wichita Heights H.S. (KS) 2009-10 DNT N/A
Pervis Ellison Louisville 1987 PAG 6-1 / Silver Medal
1985 USOF-South 3-1 / Silver Medal
Melvin Ely Fresno State 2001 WUG 7-1 / Bronze Medal
Daren Engellant Montana 1989 USOF-West 2-2 / Bronze Medal
A.J. English Virginia Union 1988 JC 7-0 / Gold Medal
Issiah Epps Kingstree H.S. (SC) 1994 U18 8-0 / Gold Medal
Vincent Ernst Providence 1963 WC 6-3 / Fourth Place
1963 PAG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Evan Eschmeyer Northwestern 1997 U21 6-2 / Fifth Place
New Knoxville H.S. (TN) 1993 USOF-North 4-0 / Gold Medal
Nathan Erdmann Washington State 1994 USOF-West 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Brian Evans Indiana 1995 WUG 7-0 / Gold Medal
Heshimu Evans Manhattan 1995 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Howard Evans Temple 1985 USOF-East 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Kuame Evans George Washington 1993 USOF-North 4-0 / Gold Medal
Reggie Evans Iowa 2001 U21 8-0 / Gold Medal
Terry Evans Oklahoma 1990 USOF-North 3-1 / Silver Medal
Tyreke Evans Sacramento Kings / Memphis 2010-12 MNT N/A
American Christian H.S. (PA) 2008 HSUM Won / 98-78
2007 YDF-White 3-2 / Bronze Medal
William Evans U.S. Armed Forces / Kentucky 1956 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Phillips 66ers / Kentucky 1959 PAG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Patrick Ewing New York Knicks 1992 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
1992 TOA 6-0 / Gold Medal
Georgetown 1984 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
1981 USOF-East 1-3 / Fourth Place

Event Key:

  • * - Named as an alternate
  • X - designates exhibition games played prior to event listed.
  • 3x3 YWC - FIBA 3x3 Youth World Championship (now known as the FIBA U18 World Championship)
  • 3x3 WC - FIBA 3x3 World Championship
  • 3x3 U18 - FIBA 3x3 U18 World Championship
  • 3x3 U18 FAC - FIBA Americas 3x3 U18 Championship
  • DNT - Developmental National Team Program member
  • HSUM - Nike Hoop Summit
  • GWG - Goodwill Games
  • JC - R. William Jones Cup
  • PAG - Pan American Games
  • OLY - Olympic Games
  • TOA - Tournament of the Americas (Olympic or World Championship qualifying tournaments)
  • TUSA - 1993 Team USA (European Tour)
  • U21 - FIBA U21 World Championship
  • U20 - FIBA Americas U20 Championship / U21 World Championship Qualifier
  • U19 - FIBA U19 World Championship
  • U18 - FIBA Americas U18 Championship / U19 World Championship Qualifier
  • U17 - FIBA U17 World Championship
  • U16 - FIBA Americas U16 Championship / U17 World Championship Qualifier
  • USOF - U.S. Olympic Festival
  • WC - FIBA World Championship
  • WYG - World Youth Games
  • YDF - Youth Development Festival
  • YOG - Youth Olympic Games
  • 2013 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2013 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2013 NT-MC - Participated in the 2013 National Team Mini-Camp held July 21-25 in Las Vegas (Nev.)
  • 2012 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2010 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2012 SEL - Trained against the 2012 USA National Team in Las Vegas as a member of the 2012 USA Select Team.
  • 2010-12 MNT - Named a member of the USA Basketball Men's National Team program for 2010-12.
  • 2010 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2010 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2010 SEL - Trained against the 2010 USA National Team in New York and/or Las Vegas as a member of the 2010 USA Select Team.
  • 2009 MNT - Participated in 2009 National Team mini-camp and played in the 2009 USA Basketball Showcase (White vs. Blue) in Las Vegas, Nevada
  • 2008 SNT - Participated in 2008 Senior National Team training and played in 2008 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada; 2008 USA Basketball International Challenge in Macao, China, and Shanghai, China
  • 2008 SEL - 2008 USA Basketball Select Team (trained against the 2008 U.S. Olympic Team in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2007-08 SNT - Named a member of the USA Basketball Men's Senior National Team program for 2007-08.
  • 2007 SNT - Participated in 2007 Senior National Team training and played in 2007 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2007 SEL - 2007 Select Team (trained against the 2007 USA Senior National Team in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2006 SNT - Participated in 2006 Senior National Team training and/or played in 2006 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada; 2006 China Basketball Challenge in Guangzhou, China; and 2006 World Basketball Challenge in Seoul, South Korea)
  • 2000 SEL - 2000 Select Team trained and played an exhibition game (lost 111-74) versus 2000 USA Senior National Team in Honolulu, Hawaii.
  • 1996 SEL - 1996 Select Team played an exhibition game (lost 96-90) versus 1996 USA National Team in Auburn Hills, Michigan.
  • 1993 TUSA - 1993 Team USA European Tour
  • 1992 DEV - 1992 Developmental Team trained against the 1992 USA Senior National Team in San Diego, California.
  • 1988 SEL - 1988 Select Team (European Tour)
  • 1985 WCC - 1985 World Club Championship For Men (Barcelona and Gerona, Spain)
  • 1983 SEL - 1983 Select Team (South Korea and Malaysia)
  • 1982 WFT - 1982 World's Fair Tournament in Knoxville, Tenn. (Pre-World Championship exhibitions)
  • 1982 SEL - 1982 Select Team (European Tour & FIBA 50th Anniversary game)
  • 1982 SI - 1982 Seoul Invitational
  • 1979 SEL - 1979 Select Team (China Tour)
  • 1979 SPA - 1979 Spartakiade (Vilnius, Soviet Union)
  • 1979 FICA - 1979 FIBA Intercontinental Cup - Americas Phase
  • 1979 FICE - 1979 FIBA Intercontinental Cup - Euro Phase
  • 1978 YURI - 1978 Yuri Gagarin Cup (Vilnius, Soviet Union)
  • 1978 WIT - 1978 World Invitational Tournament (Atlanta, Georgia; Chapel Hill, North Carolina; Lexington, Kentucky)
  • 1975 IC - 1975 Intercontinental Cup

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z