All-Time USA Basketball Men's Roster // F

All-Time USA Basketball Men's Roster // F

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to event abbreviations can be found at the bottom of the page

NAME AFFILIATION EVENT RECORD / FINISH
Brian Fair South Mountain H.S. (AZ) 1991 USOF-West 1-3 / Fourth Place
Terrell Fair Georgia 1979 USOF-South 4-0 / Gold Medal
Kenneth Faried Denver Nuggets / Morehead State 2013 NT-MC N/A
Jordan Farmar William Taft H.S. (CA) 2004 HSUM Won / 99-79
2003 YDF-West 3-2 / Bronze Medal
Jim Farmer Fort Wayne Fury / Alabama 1997 TOA 8-1 / Gold Medal
Richard Faszholz Oakland Blue 'n Gold 1951 PAG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Jamal Faulkner Arizona State 1991 U19 8-0 / Gold Medal
Ron Faulkner Grihalva Buicks / Pepperdine 1955 PAG 4-1 / Gold Medal
Derrick Favors Utah Jazz / Georgia Tech 2013 NT-MC N/A
2012 SEL N/A
Nick Fazekas Nevada 2005 U21 7-1 / Fifth Place
Ralston Valley H.S. (CO) 2002 YDF-West 2-3 / Bronze Medal
Dave Feitl Texas-El Paso 1985 WCC 2-2 / N/A
Noel Felix Yakima Sun Kings / Fresno State 2005 TOA 4-6 / Fourth Place
Raymond Felton Latta H.S. (SC) 2001 YDF-South 3-2 / Bronze Medal
Terrance Ferguson Prime Prep Academy (TX) 2013 DNT-MC N/A
2013 U16 5-0 / Gold Medal
2013-14 DNT N/A
Yogi Ferrell Indiana 2013 WUG 6-2 / Ninth Place
Danny Ferry Duke 1987 WUG 7-1 / Silver Medal
1986 JC 8-0 / Gold Medal
1985 USOF-East 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Bill Fields Providence 1978 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Dane Fife Clarkston H.S. (MI) 1998 HSUM Lost / 104-99
Michael Finley Dallas Mavericks 2002 WC 6-3 / Sixth Place
Wisconsin 1994 GWG 3-2 / Bronze Medal
1993 WUG 7-0 / Gold Medal
1993 TUSA 3-2 / N/A
Bob Fisher Denver Chevrolets / Regis College 1950 WC 5-1 / Silver Medal
Corey Fisher Villanova 2009 WUG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
Marcus Fizer Chicago Bulls / Iowa State 2001 GWG 5-0 / Gold Medal
DeMonte Flannigan Villa Angela-St. Joseph H.S. (OH) 2013 3x3 U18 7-1 / 9th
2013 3x3 U18 FAC 7-0 / Gold
2012 3x3 U18 8-2 / Silver Medal
2011-12 DNT n/a
Andrew Fleming Ensworth H.S. (TN) 2012 DNT-MC N/A
Vern Fleming Georgia 1984 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
1983 SEL 12-0 / N/A
Damon Flint Cincinnati 1994 USOF-North 1-3 / Fourth Place
Eric Floyd Georgetown 1979 U19 8-0 / Gold Medal
1979 USOF-East 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Jonny Flynn Niagara Falls H.S. (NY) / *Syracuse 2007 U19 8-1 / Silver Medal
2007 HSUM Won / 100-80
2006 U18 4-0 / Gold Medal
Issac Fontaine Washington State 1994 USOF-West 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Dwayne Fontana Arizona State 1991 USOF-West 1-3 / Fourth Place
Jason Fontenet St. Mary's H.S. (AZ) 2000 YDF-West 2-3 / Silver Medal
James Forbes Texas-El Paso 1972 OLY 8-1 / Silver Medal
1971 PAG 2-1 / N/A
Tony Forch Midwestern State 1978 USOF-South 4-0 / Gold Medal
Bob Ford Purdue 1971 PAG 2-1 / N/A
1970 WUG 8-1 / Silver Medal
Frank Ford Auburn 1985 JC 8-1 / Silver Medal
Gilbert Ford U.S. Armed Forces / Texas 1956 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Patrick Ford Michigan State 1983 USOF-North 3-1 / Bronze Medal
Phil Ford North Carolina 1978 WIT 3-0 / Gold Medal
1976 OLY 7-0 / Gold Medal
Terrance Ford Willowridge H.S. (TX) 2000 YDF-South 4-1 / Bronze Medal
Travis Ford Kentucky 1993 WUG 7-0 / Gold Medal
Missouri 1990 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
James Forrest Georgia Tech 1993 TUSA 3-2 / N/A
Joe Forte North Carolina 2000 SEL Lost / 111-74
Joe Fortenberry McPherson Globe Refiners / West Texas State 1936 OLY 5-0 / Gold Medal
Danny Fortson Cincinnati 1995 USOF-West 1-3 / Fourth Place
Jimmy Foster South Carolina 1981 USOF-South 2-2 / Silver Medal
Rod Foster UCLA 1979 USOF-East 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Shan Foster Vanderbilt 2007 PAG 3-2 / Fifth Place
Calvin Fowler Goodyear Wingfoots 1968 OLY 9-0 / Gold Medal
Akron Goodyears / St. Francis 1967 PAG 9-0 / Gold Medal
Prince Fowler UNLV 1995 USOF-North 3-1 / Gold Medal
Tremaine Fowlkes California 1995 U19 4-4 / Seventh Place
Crenshaw H.S. (CA) 1994 U18 8-0 / Gold Medal
DeAaron Fox Cypress Lakes H.S. (TX) 2013 DNT-MC N/A
Randy Foye Villanova 2005 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Torin Francis Tabor Academy (MA) 2001 YDF-East 3-2 / Silver Medal
Conner Frankamp Wichita North H.S. (KS) 2012 U17 8-0 / Gold Medal
2011 U16 5-0 / Gold Medal
2011-12 DNT n/a
2010 DNT-MC n/a
Bobby Frasor Brother Rice H.S. (IL) 2004 YDF-North 2-3 / Silver Medal
Michael Frazier Florida 2013 U19 9-0 / Gold Medal
Steve Frazier Miami 1994 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Jimmer Fredette Brigham Young 2010 SEL N/A
Kevin Freeman Connecticut 1999 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Bryan Freeny Mesquite H.S. (AZ) 2001 YDF-West 0-5 / Fourth Place
Marcus Freiberger Peoria Caterpillars / Oklahoma 1952 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Channing Frye Portland Trail Blazers / Arizona 2007 SEL N/A
Todd Fuller North Carolina State 1993 USOF-South 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Brandon Fuss Cheatham Black Hawk H.S. (PA) 2000 YDF-East 1-4 / Fourth Place

Event Key:

  • * - Named as an alternate
  • X - designates exhibition games played prior to event listed.
  • 3x3 YWC - FIBA 3x3 Youth World Championship (now known as the FIBA U18 World Championship)
  • 3x3 WC - FIBA 3x3 World Championship
  • 3x3 U18 - FIBA 3x3 U18 World Championship
  • 3x3 U18 FAC - FIBA Americas 3x3 U18 Championship
  • DNT - Developmental National Team Program member
  • HSUM - Nike Hoop Summit
  • GWG - Goodwill Games
  • JC - R. William Jones Cup
  • PAG - Pan American Games
  • OLY - Olympic Games
  • TOA - Tournament of the Americas (Olympic or World Championship qualifying tournaments)
  • TUSA - 1993 Team USA (European Tour)
  • U21 - FIBA U21 World Championship
  • U20 - FIBA Americas U20 Championship / U21 World Championship Qualifier
  • U19 - FIBA U19 World Championship
  • U18 - FIBA Americas U18 Championship / U19 World Championship Qualifier
  • U17 - FIBA U17 World Championship
  • U16 - FIBA Americas U16 Championship / U17 World Championship Qualifier
  • USOF - U.S. Olympic Festival
  • WC - FIBA World Championship
  • WYG - World Youth Games
  • YDF - Youth Development Festival
  • YOG - Youth Olympic Games
  • 2013 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2013 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2013 NT-MC - Participated in the 2013 National Team Mini-Camp held July 21-25 in Las Vegas (Nev.)
  • 2012 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2010 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2012 SEL - Trained against the 2012 USA National Team in Las Vegas as a member of the 2012 USA Select Team.
  • 2010-12 MNT - Named a member of the USA Basketball Men's National Team program for 2010-12.
  • 2010 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2010 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2010 SEL - Trained against the 2010 USA National Team in New York and/or Las Vegas as a member of the 2010 USA Select Team.
  • 2009 MNT - Participated in 2009 National Team mini-camp and played in the 2009 USA Basketball Showcase (White vs. Blue) in Las Vegas, Nevada
  • 2008 SNT - Participated in 2008 Senior National Team training and played in 2008 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada; 2008 USA Basketball International Challenge in Macao, China, and Shanghai, China
  • 2008 SEL - 2008 USA Basketball Select Team (trained against the 2008 U.S. Olympic Team in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2007-08 SNT - Named a member of the USA Basketball Men's Senior National Team program for 2007-08.
  • 2007 SNT - Participated in 2007 Senior National Team training and played in 2007 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2007 SEL - 2007 Select Team (trained against the 2007 USA Senior National Team in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2006 SNT - Participated in 2006 Senior National Team training and/or played in 2006 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada; 2006 China Basketball Challenge in Guangzhou, China; and 2006 World Basketball Challenge in Seoul, South Korea)
  • 2000 SEL - 2000 Select Team trained and played an exhibition game (lost 111-74) versus 2000 USA Senior National Team in Honolulu, Hawaii.
  • 1996 SEL - 1996 Select Team played an exhibition game (lost 96-90) versus 1996 USA National Team in Auburn Hills, Michigan.
  • 1993 TUSA - 1993 Team USA European Tour
  • 1992 DEV - 1992 Developmental Team trained against the 1992 USA Senior National Team in San Diego, California.
  • 1988 SEL - 1988 Select Team (European Tour)
  • 1985 WCC - 1985 World Club Championship For Men (Barcelona and Gerona, Spain)
  • 1983 SEL - 1983 Select Team (South Korea and Malaysia)
  • 1982 WFT - 1982 World's Fair Tournament in Knoxville, Tenn. (Pre-World Championship exhibitions)
  • 1982 SEL - 1982 Select Team (European Tour & FIBA 50th Anniversary game)
  • 1982 SI - 1982 Seoul Invitational
  • 1979 SEL - 1979 Select Team (China Tour)
  • 1979 SPA - 1979 Spartakiade (Vilnius, Soviet Union)
  • 1979 FICA - 1979 FIBA Intercontinental Cup - Americas Phase
  • 1979 FICE - 1979 FIBA Intercontinental Cup - Euro Phase
  • 1978 YURI - 1978 Yuri Gagarin Cup (Vilnius, Soviet Union)
  • 1978 WIT - 1978 World Invitational Tournament (Atlanta, Georgia; Chapel Hill, North Carolina; Lexington, Kentucky)
  • 1975 IC - 1975 Intercontinental Cup

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z