All-Time USA Basketball Men's Roster // H

All-Time USA Basketball Men's Roster // H

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to event abbreviations can be found at the bottom of the page

NAME AFFILIATION EVENT RECORD / FINISH
Jerod Haase Kansas 1995 WUG 7-0 / Gold Medal
California 1993 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver Medal
Matt Hagen Pekin H.S. (IL) 2003 YDF-North 1-4 / Silver Medal
Josh Hairston Montrose Christian School (MD) 2010 U18 5-0 / Gold Medal
Malik Hairston Renaissance H.S. (MI) 2004 HSUM Won / 99-79
2003 YDF-North 1-4 / Silver Medal
Roy Hairston Hutchinson J.C. 1993 USOF-North 4-0 / Gold Medal
Burdette Haldorson Phillips 66ers / Colorado 1960 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
1959 PAG 6-0 / Gold Medal
1956 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Adam Hall Virginia 1999 U19 7-1 / Silver Medal
Katy H.S. (TX) 1998 U18 6-0 / Gold Medal
Ferrakohn Hall Memphis University H.S. (TN) 2007 YDF-White 3-2 / Bronze Medal
Jeff Hall Louisville 1983 U19 6-2 / Gold Medal
1983 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Sugar Ray Hall Canisius 1982 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Tim Hall AIA / Colorado State 1978 WC 6-4 / Fifth Place
Brent Halsch Greensboro Day School (NC) 1999 YDF-East 2-3 / Fourth Place
Forrest Hamilton Peoria Caterpillars / Southwest Missouri State 1954 WC 9-0 / Gold Medal
Richard Hamilton Washington Wizards / Connecticut 1999 TOA 10-0 / Gold Medal
Tang Hamilton Fayetteville Patriots / Mississippi State 2005 TOA 4-6 / Fourth Place
Vincent Hamilton Clemson 1981 USOF-South 2-2 / Silver Medal
Zendon Hamilton St. John's 1995 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Tom Hammonds Georgia Tech 1986 WC 9-1 / Gold Medal
1986 GWG 9-1 / Gold Medal
1985 USOF-South 3-1 / Silver Medal
Darrin Hancock Garden City J.C. 1990 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Luke Hancock Louisville 2013 WUG 6-2 / Ninth Place
Tyler Hansbrough Poplar Bluff H.S. (MO) 2005 HSUM Won / 106-98
Bob Hansen Iowa 1979 U19 8-0 / Gold Medal
1979 USOF-Midwest 0-4 / Fourth Place
Reggie Hanson Kentucky 1987 USOF-South 3-1 / Silver Medal
Bill Hanzlik Notre Dame 1980 OLY DNC
1979 FICA 4-1 / N/A
1979 SEL 3-2 / N/A
Anfernee Hardaway Orlando Magic 1996 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Memphis State 1992 DEV N/A
1990 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Tim Hardaway Miami Heat / Texas El-Paso 2000 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
1999 TOA 10-0 / Gold Medal
Golden State Warriors 1994 WC 8-0 / Gold Medal
Tim Hardaway, Jr. Michigan 2011 U19 7-2 / Fifth Place
James Harden Oklahoma City Thunder / Arizona State 2012 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
2012 MNT 5-0 / N/A
2010-12 MNT N/A
Rob Harden Florida 1981 USOF-Midwest 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Roger Harden Kentucky 1985 WUG 5-1 / Silver Medal
Tyree Hardge Surprise, AZ 2012 3x3 WC 5-2 / 5th Place
Jerome Harmon Louisville 1987 USOF-North 2-2 / Gold Medal
Derek Harper Illinois 1981 USOF-Midwest 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Mike Harper North Park 1979 SEL 3-2 / N/A
Ron Harper Miami (Ohio) 1985 WUG 5-1 / Silver Medal
1982 USOF-North 3-1 / Bronze Medal
Matt Harpring Georgia Tech 1995 USOF-South 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Montrezl Harrell Louisville 2013 U19 9-0 / Gold Medal
Hargrave Military Academy (NC) 2012 U18 5-0 / Gold Medal
Adam Harrington Pioneer Valley H.S. (MA) 1998 U18 6-0 / Gold Medal
Al Harrington St. Patrick's H.S. (NJ) 1998 HSUM Lost / 104-99
Othella Harrington Georgetown 1995 WUG 7-0 / Gold Medal
1993 U21 8-0 / Gold Medal
1993 U20 6-1 / Silver Medal
Andre Harris Indiana 1985 WCC 2-2 / N/A
Burt Harris USC 1993 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver Medal
Devin Harris New Jersey Nets 2009 MNT N/A
Dallas Mavericks / Wisconsin 2007 SEL N/A
E.J. Harris Crenshaw H.S. (CA) 1999 YDF-West 3-2 / Silver Medal
Eric Harris St. Raymond's H.S. (NY) 1994 U18 8-0 / Gold Medal
Gary Harris Hamilton Southeastern H.S. (IN) 2012 HSUM Lost / 84-75
Ivan Harris USC 1983 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth Place
Ivan Harris South H.S. (OH) 2002 YDF-North 2-3 / Fourth Place
Lucious Harris Long Beach State 1990 USOF-West 1-3 / Fourth Place
Paul Harris Notre Dame Prep (MA) 2006 HSUM Won / 109-91
Niagara Falls H.S. (NY) 2005 YDF-White 5-0 / Gold Medal
Steve Harris Tulsa 1982 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Tobias Harris Half Hollow Hills West H.S. (NY) 2010 HSUM W / 101-97
Aaron Harrison Travis H.S. (TX) 2013 HSUM L / 112-98
Andrew Harrison Travis H.S. (TX) 2013 HSUM L / 112-98
Antonio Harvey Southern Illinois 1989 USOF-North 3-1/ Gold Medal
Matt Haryasz Stanford 2005 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Joe Hassett Providence 1975 PAG 9-0 / Gold Medal
1975 IC 4-4 / Fifth Place
Scott Hastings Arkansas 1979 U19 8-0 / Gold Medal
1979 USOF-South 4-0 / Gold Medal
Montel Hatcher UCLA 1983 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth Place
Marty Haws Brigham Young 1986 USOF-West 3-1 / Gold Medal
Spencer Hawes Seattle Prep (WA) 2006 U18 4-0 / Gold Medal
2006 HSUM Won / 109-91
Hersey Hawkins Bradley 1988 OLY 7-1 / Bronze Medal
Michael Hawkins Rockford Lightning / Xavier 1999 PAG 4-1 / Silver Medal
Olympiakos (Greece) 1998 WC 7-2 / Bronze Medal
Tyler Haws BYU 2013 WUG 6-2 / Ninth Place
George Hawthorne Arizona 1979 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver Medal
1978 USOF-West 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Butch Hays California 1981 USOF-West 4-0 / Gold Medal
Chuck Hayes Kentucky 2003 PAG 2-3 / Fourth Place
Deron Hayes Penn State 1990 USOF-East 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Gordon Hayward Utah Jazz 2013 NT-MC N/A
2012 SEL N/A
Butler 2009 U19 9-0 / Gold Medal
Lazar Hayward Marquette 2009 WUG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
Brendan Haywood North Carolina 1999 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Spencer Haywood Trinidad State J.C. 1968 OLY 9-0 / Gold Medal
Scott Hazelton Central Catholic H.S. (MA) 1999 YDF-East 2-3 / Fourth Place
Walt Hazzard UCLA 1964 OLY 9-0 / Gold Medal
Luther Head Houston Rockets / Illinois 2008 SEL N/A
Mike Heary Navy 1995 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Bryce Heffley Denver Chevrolets / Regis 1950 WC 5-1 / Silver Medal
Alan Henderson Indiana 1994 GWG 3-2 / Bronze Medal
Brebeuf Prep H.S. (IN) 1991 USOF-North 4-0 / Gold Medal
Cedric Henderson Memphis 1994 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
David Henderson Duke 1983 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Gerald Henderson, Jr. Episcopal Academy H.S. (PA) 2006 HSUM Won / 109-91
2005 YDF-Red 3-2 / Bronze Medal
2004 YDF-East 2-3 / Bronze Medal
Kevin Henderson California State Fullerton 1985 JC 8-1 / Silver Medal
Ronnie Henderson Louisiana State 1994 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Thomas Henderson San Jacinto J.C. 1972 OLY 8-1 / Silver Medal
Brian Hendrick California 1990 USOF-West 1-3 / Fourth Place
Mark Hendrickson Washington State 1993 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver Medal
Manual Hendrix Utah 1982 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth Place
Richard Hendrix Athens H.S. (AL) 2005 HSUM Won / 106-98
2004 YDF-South 5-0 / Gold Medal
2003 YDF-South 4-1 / Gold Medal
Xavier Henry Putnam City H.S. (OK) 2009 HSUM Lost / 97-89
John Henson Sickles H.S. (FL) 2009 HSUM Lost / 97-89
Chris Hernandez Stanford 2005 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Clovis West H.S. (CA) 2000 YDF-West 2-3 / Silver Medal
Samir Hernandez Dominguez H.S. (CA) 2001 YDF-West 0-5 / Fourth Place
Mustapha Heron Wilbraham & Monson Academy (CT) 2013 DNT-MC N/A
2013-14 DNT N/A
Ric Herrin Nevada 1990 USOF-West 1-3 / Fourth Place
Tyler Herron St. Edward H.S. (OH) 2010 DNT-MC N/A
Tom Herzog Powers Catholic H.S. (MI) 2005 YDF-Red 3-2 / Bronze Medal
George Hester McClellan AFB 1978 USOF-South 4-0 / Gold Medal
Jerry Hester Illinois 1997 WUG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Krunti Hester Brebeuf Jesuit Prep H.S. (IN) 1998 YDF-North 2-3 / Fourth Place
Fred Hetzel Davidson 1965 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Josh Heytvelt Clarkston H.S. (WA) 2003 YDF-West 3-2 / Bronze Medal
Roy Hibbert Georgetown 2007 PAG 3-2 / Fifth Place
Eric Hicks Cincinnati 2005 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Sean Higgins Michigan 1987 USOF-West 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Chris Hill Michigan State 2003 PAG 2-3 / Fourth Place
Grant Hill Detroit Pistons 1996 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Duke 1992 DEV N/A
1991 PAG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
South Lakes H.S. (VA) 1990 U18 7-0 / Gold Medal
Kasey Hill Montverde Academy (FL) 2013 HSUM L / 112-98
Otis Hill Syracuse 1994 USOF-East 3-1 / Silver Medal
Steve Hill Branson H.S. (MO) 2003 YDF-North 1-4 / Silver Medal
Thomas Hill Duke 1991 PAG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
1990 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Tyrone Hill Xavier 1987 USOF-North 2-2 / Gold Medal
Darnell Hillman San Jose State 1970 WC 6-3 / Fifth Place
Kirk Hinrich Chicago Bulls / Kansas 2007 SNT N/A
2006 WC 8-1 / Bronze Medal
2006 SNT 5-0 / N/A
2006-08 SNT N/A
Sioux City West H.S. (IA) 1999 HSUM Won / 107-95
1998 WYG 6-0 / Gold Medal
1998 YDF-North 2-3 / Fourth Place
Roy Hinson Rutgers 1981 WUG 7-1 / Gold Medal
David Hinton Boston 1990 USOF-East 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Gib Hinz Wisconsin-Eau Claire 1978 USOF-Midwest 1-3 / Fourth Place
Charles Hoag Kansas 1952 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Chris Hobbs Chapel Hill East H.S. (NC) 1998 YDF-South 1-4 / Bronze Medal
Bob Hodges U. S. Air Force / East Carolina 1959 WC 7-2 / Silver Medal
Craig Hodges Long Beach State 1979 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver Medal
Daron Hoges Arkansas-Little Rock 1985 USOF-South 3-1 / Silver Medal
Brad Hoffman AIA / North Carolina 1978 WC 6-4 / Fifth Place
Carven Holcombe Texas Christian 1985 JC 8-1 / Silver Medal
Tahj Holden Red Bank H.S. (NJ) 1998 WYG 6-0 / Gold Medal
1998 YDF-East 4-1 / Gold Medal
Jrue Holiday New Orleans Pelicans / UCLA 2013 NT-MC N/A
Philadelphia 76ers / UCLA 2012 SEL N/A
Campbell Hall H.S. (CA) 2008 HSUM Won / 98-78
2007 YDF-Blue 2-3 / Silver Medal
Ryan Hollins UCLA 2003 U19 7-1 / Fifth Place
Damian Hollis George Washington 2007 U19 8-1 / Silver Medal
Rondaé Hollis-Jefferson Chester H.S. (PA) 2013 HSUM L / 112-98
2012 3x3 U18 8-2 / Silver Medal
2011 3x3 YWC 7-5 / Fifth Place
2011-12 DNT N/A
Clarence Holloway Harlan H.S. (IL) 2004 YDF-North 2-3 / Silver Medal
Kermit Holmes Quad City Thunder 1999 PAG 4-1 / Silver Medal
Oklahoma City Cavalry / Oklahoma 1997 TOA 7-1 / Gold Medal
Joe Holston Tulane 1978 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Michael Holton UCLA 1979 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver Medal
Jerald Honeycutt Grambling H.S. (LA) 1993 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver Medal
Derek Hood Central H.S. (MO) 1995 HSUM Won / 86-77
Jason Hoover Manhattan 1994 USOF-East 3-1 / Silver Medal
Bryan Hopkins Lincoln H.S. (TX) 2001 YDF-South 3-2 / Bronze Medal
Dave Hoppen Nebraska 1985 WUG 5-1 / Silver Medal
1983 USOF-North 3-1 / Bronze Medal
Scotty Hopson Tennessee 2010 SEL N/A
University Heights H.S. (KY) 2008 HSUM Won / 98-78
2007 YDF-Blue 2-3 / Silver Medal
Danny Horace Western Hills H.S. (OH) 2000 YDF-North 3-2 / Gold Medal
Derrick Hord Kentucky 1978 USOF-South 4-0 / Gold Medal
Al Horford Atlanta Hawks / Florida 2008 SEL N/A
Jeff Horner Mason City H.S. (IA) 2001 YDF-North 4-1 / Gold Medal
2000 YDF-North 3-2 / Gold Medal
Daniel Horton Cedar Hill H.S. (TX) 2002 U18 4-1 / Bronze Medal
Ed Horton Iowa 1985 USOF-North 3-1 / Gold Medal
Jason Horton Cedar Hill H.S. (TX) 2003 YDF-South 4-1 / Gold Medal
Nick Horvath Mounds View H.S. (MN) 1998 WYG 6-0 / Gold Medal
1998 YDF-North 2-3 / Fourth Place
Bill Hosket Ohio State 1968 OLY 9-0 / Gold Medal
William Hougland Phillips 66ers / Kansas 1956 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
1952 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Allan Houston New York Knicks 2000 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
1999 TOA 10-0 / Gold Medal
Tennessee 1992 DEV N/A
1990 U18 7-0 / Gold Medal
Byron Houston Quad City Thunder 1999 PAG 4-1 / Silver Medal
Oklahoma State 1989 USOF-North 3-1/ Gold Medal
James Hoverder Grihalva Buicks / Central Missouri State 1955 PAG 4-1 / Gold Medal
Dwight Howard Orlando Magic 2010-12 MNT N/A
2008 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
2008 SNT 5-0 / NA
2007 TOA 10-0 / Gold Medal
2007 SNT N/A
2006 WC 8-1 / Bronze Medal
2006 SNT 5-0 / N/A
2006-08 SNT N/A
Franklin Howard Paul VI Catholic H.S. (VA) 2012 DNT-MC N/A
Juwan Howard Chicago Vocational H.S. (IL) 1991 USOF-West 1-3 / Fourth Place
Rolando Howell Lower Richland H.S. (SC) 2000 HSUM Won / 98-97
1999 YDF-South 5-0 / Gold Medal
Phil Hubbard Michigan 1977 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
1976 OLY 7-0 / Gold Medal
Lou Hudson Minnesota 1965 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Ron Huery Arkansas 1987 U19 5-2 / Silver Medal
Larry Hughes Christian Brothers Academy (MO) 1997 HSUM Won / 97-90
Robbie Hummel Purdue 2009 WUG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
Matt Humphrey Hales Franciscan H.S. (IL) / *Oregon 2008 U18 4-1 / Silver Medal
Ryan Humphrey Booker T. Washington H.S. (OK) 1997 HSUM Won / 97-90
Jay Humphries Colorado 1983 WUG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
1982 JC 8-0 / Gold Medal
1982 SI 7-0 / Gold Medal
Kris Humphries Hopkins H.S. (MN) 2002 U18 4-1 / Bronze Medal
Anderson Hunt UNLV 1989 USOF-West 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Curtis Hunter North Carolina 1982 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Gabe Hunterton Yale 1995 USOF-North 3-1 / Gold Medal
Jack Hurd LaSalle 1989 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Bobby Hurley Duke 1992 DEV N/A
1991 WUG 6-0 / Gold Medal
1990 GWG 3-2 / Silver Medal
1989 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Danny Hurley St. Anthony's H.S. (NJ) 1991 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Bobby Lee Hurt Alabama 1982 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
 

Event Key:

  • * - Named as an alternate
  • X - designates exhibition games played prior to event listed.
  • 3x3 YWC - FIBA 3x3 Youth World Championship (now known as the FIBA U18 World Championship)
  • 3x3 WC - FIBA 3x3 World Championship
  • 3x3 U18 - FIBA 3x3 U18 World Championship
  • 3x3 U18 FAC - FIBA Americas 3x3 U18 Championship
  • DNT - Developmental National Team Program member
  • HSUM - Nike Hoop Summit
  • GWG - Goodwill Games
  • JC - R. William Jones Cup
  • PAG - Pan American Games
  • OLY - Olympic Games
  • TOA - Tournament of the Americas (Olympic or World Championship qualifying tournaments)
  • TUSA - 1993 Team USA (European Tour)
  • U21 - FIBA U21 World Championship
  • U20 - FIBA Americas U20 Championship / U21 World Championship Qualifier
  • U19 - FIBA U19 World Championship
  • U18 - FIBA Americas U18 Championship / U19 World Championship Qualifier
  • U17 - FIBA U17 World Championship
  • U16 - FIBA Americas U16 Championship / U17 World Championship Qualifier
  • USOF - U.S. Olympic Festival
  • WC - FIBA World Championship
  • WYG - World Youth Games
  • YDF - Youth Development Festival
  • YOG - Youth Olympic Games
  • 2013 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2013 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2013 NT-MC - Participated in the 2013 National Team Mini-Camp held July 21-25 in Las Vegas (Nev.)
  • 2012 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2010 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2012 SEL - Trained against the 2012 USA National Team in Las Vegas as a member of the 2012 USA Select Team.
  • 2010-12 MNT - Named a member of the USA Basketball Men's National Team program for 2010-12.
  • 2010 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2010 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2010 SEL - Trained against the 2010 USA National Team in New York and/or Las Vegas as a member of the 2010 USA Select Team.
  • 2009 MNT - Participated in 2009 National Team mini-camp and played in the 2009 USA Basketball Showcase (White vs. Blue) in Las Vegas, Nevada
  • 2008 SNT - Participated in 2008 Senior National Team training and played in 2008 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada; 2008 USA Basketball International Challenge in Macao, China, and Shanghai, China
  • 2008 SEL - 2008 USA Basketball Select Team (trained against the 2008 U.S. Olympic Team in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2007-08 SNT - Named a member of the USA Basketball Men's Senior National Team program for 2007-08.
  • 2007 SNT - Participated in 2007 Senior National Team training and played in 2007 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2007 SEL - 2007 Select Team (trained against the 2007 USA Senior National Team in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2006 SNT - Participated in 2006 Senior National Team training and/or played in 2006 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada; 2006 China Basketball Challenge in Guangzhou, China; and 2006 World Basketball Challenge in Seoul, South Korea)
  • 2000 SEL - 2000 Select Team trained and played an exhibition game (lost 111-74) versus 2000 USA Senior National Team in Honolulu, Hawaii.
  • 1996 SEL - 1996 Select Team played an exhibition game (lost 96-90) versus 1996 USA National Team in Auburn Hills, Michigan.
  • 1993 TUSA - 1993 Team USA European Tour
  • 1992 DEV - 1992 Developmental Team trained against the 1992 USA Senior National Team in San Diego, California.
  • 1988 SEL - 1988 Select Team (European Tour)
  • 1985 WCC - 1985 World Club Championship For Men (Barcelona and Gerona, Spain)
  • 1983 SEL - 1983 Select Team (South Korea and Malaysia)
  • 1982 WFT - 1982 World's Fair Tournament in Knoxville, Tenn. (Pre-World Championship exhibitions)
  • 1982 SEL - 1982 Select Team (European Tour & FIBA 50th Anniversary game)
  • 1982 SI - 1982 Seoul Invitational
  • 1979 SEL - 1979 Select Team (China Tour)
  • 1979 SPA - 1979 Spartakiade (Vilnius, Soviet Union)
  • 1979 FICA - 1979 FIBA Intercontinental Cup - Americas Phase
  • 1979 FICE - 1979 FIBA Intercontinental Cup - Euro Phase
  • 1978 YURI - 1978 Yuri Gagarin Cup (Vilnius, Soviet Union)
  • 1978 WIT - 1978 World Invitational Tournament (Atlanta, Georgia; Chapel Hill, North Carolina; Lexington, Kentucky)
  • 1975 IC - 1975 Intercontinental Cup

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z