All-Time USA Basketball Men's Roster // J

All-Time USA Basketball Men's Roster // J

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to event abbreviations can be found at the bottom of the page

NAME AFFILIATION EVENT RECORD / FINISH
Jarrett Jack Mt. Zion Christian H.S. (NC) 2001 YDF-East 3-2 / Silver Medal
Demetrius Jackson Marian H.S. (IN) 2013 HSUM L / 112-98
Derrick Jackson AIA / Georgetown 1978 WC 6-4 / Fifth Place
James Jackson Ohio State 1991 PAG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
1990 USOF-North 3-1 / Silver Medal
Joe Jackson Memphis 2011 U19 7-2 / Fifth Place
Josh Jackson Consortium College Prep H.S. (MI) 2013 DNT-MC N/A
2013 U16 5-0 / Gold Medal
2013-14 DNT N/A
2012 DNT-MC N/A
Justin Jackson Homeschool Christian Youth Assoc. (TX) 2013 DNT-MC N/A
2011 U16 5-0 / Gold Medal
2011-12 DNT N/A
Lucious Jackson Pan American 1964 OLY 9-0 / Gold Medal
1963 WC 6-3 / Fourth Place
1963 PAG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Luke Jackson Oregon 2003 PAG 2-3 / Fourth Place
Luke Jackson West Brook H.S. (TX) 1991 USOF-South 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Mike Jackson AIA / Tennessee 1978 WC 6-4 / Fifth Place
Ralph Jackson UCLA 1981 USOF-West 4-0 / Gold Medal
Ron Jackson Roxbury C.C. (MA) 1981 USOF-East 1-3 / Fourth Place
Tony Jackson DePaul 1982 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth Place
Tory Jackson Buena Vista H.S. (MI) 2005 YDF-Blue 3-1 / Silver Medal
William Jackson Athens Christian School (GA) 2012 DNT-MC N/A
Casey Jacobsen Stanford 2000 SEL Lost / 111-74
Glendora H.S. (CA) 1999 U19 7-1 / Silver Medal
1999 HSUM Won / 107-95
1998 WYG 6-0 / Gold Medal
1998 YDF-West 3-2 / Silver Medal
Sam Jacobson Minnesota 1997 U21 6-2 / Fifth Place
Park H.S. (MN) 1994 USOF-North 1-3 / Fourth Place
Dave Jamerson Ohio 1995 PAG 4-3 / Silver Medal
1987 USOF-North 2-2 / Gold Medal
Damion James Nacogdoches H.S. (TX) 2005 YDF-Red 3-2 / Bronze Medal
Dominic James Richmond H.S. (IN) 2004 YDF-North 2-3 / Silver Medal
Joe James Michigan 1979 USOF-Midwest 0-4 / Fourth Place
Karl James UNLV 1987 USOF-West 2-2 / Bronze Medal
LeBron James Miami Heat 2012 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
2012 MNT 5-0 / N/A
2010-12 MNT N/A
Cleveland Cavaliers 2008 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
2008 SNT 5-0 / N/A
2007 TOA 10-0 / Gold Medal
2007 SNT N/A
2006 WC 8-1 / Bronze Medal
2006 SNT 5-0 / N/A
2006-08 SNT N/A
2004 OLY 5-3 / Bronze Medal
St. Vincent-St. Mary H.S. (OH) 2001 YDF-North 4-1 / Gold Medal
Antawn Jamison Washington Wizards / North Carolina 2006 WC 8-1 / Bronze Medal
2006 SNT 5-0 / N/A
2006-08 SNT N/A
Providence H.S. (NC) 1995 HSUM Won / 86-77
Tom Jaquet Denver Chevrolets / Oklahoma A&M 1950 WC 5-1 / Silver Medal
Scoop Jardine Syracuse 2011 WUG 7-1 / Fifth Place
2010 SEL N/A
Jim Jarvis Oregon State 1965 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Russell Jarvis Boston 1987 USOF-East 1-3 / Fourth Place
Derrick Jasper Paso Robles H.S. (CA) 2005 YDF-Blue 3-1 / Silver Medal
Robert Jeangerard U. S. Air Force / Colorado 1959 WC 7-2 / Gold Medal
1959 PAG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Phillips 66ers / Colorado 1956 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Al Jefferson Utah Jazz 2010-12 MNT N/A
Minnesota Timberwolves 2007 SEL N/A
Prentiss H.S. (MS) 2004 HSUM Won / 99-79
Cory Jefferson Baylor 2013 WUG 6-2 / Ninth Place
Richard Jefferson New Jersey Nets / Arizona 2004 OLY 5-3 / Bronze Medal
2003 TOA 10-0 / Gold Medal
Rondaé Jefferson (See Hollis-Jefferson)  
Sam Jefferson Georgetown 1986 USOF-East 3-1 / Silver Medal
Jared Jeffries North Bloomington H.S. (IN) 2000 HSUM Won / 98-97
John Jenkins Vanderbilt 2011 WUG 7-1 / Fifth Place
Chris Jent Columbus Horizon / Ohio State 1993 TOA 6-1 / Gold Medal
Chase Jeter Bishop Gorman H.S. (NV) 2013 DNT-MC N/A
Amir Johnson Westchester H.S. (CA) 2004 YDF-West 1-4 / Fourth Place
Arthur Johnson Missouri 2003 PAG 2-3 / Fourth Place
Bill Johnson Peoria Caterpillars / Nebraska 1954 WC 9-0 / Gold Medal
Brian Johnson Bishop O'Connell H.S. (VA) 2002 U18 4-1 / Bronze Medal
2002 YDF-East 3-2 / Silver Medal
Buck Johnson Alabama 1983 U19 6-2 / Gold Medal
1983 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Dakari Johnson Montverde Academy, Fla. (NY) 2012 U17 8-0 / Gold Medal
2011-12 DNT N/A
St. Patrick H.S. (NJ) 2010 DNT-MC N/A
DeMarco Johnson Fork Union Academy (VA) 1994 USOF-West 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Demarshay Johnson Oakland Tech H.S. (CA) 2000 YDF-West 2-3 / Silver Medal
Earvin 'Magic Johnson Los Angeles Lakers / Michigan State 1992 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
1992 TOA 6-0 / Gold Medal
1978 YURI 4-1 / Silver Medal
1978 WIT 3-0 / Gold Medal
Ervin Johnson New Orleans 1991 WUG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Francis Johnson McPherson Globe Refiners / Wichita State 1936 OLY 5-0 / Gold Medal
Frank Johnson Wake Forest 1979 FICA 4-1 / N/A
Gary Johnson Oral Roberts 1978 USOF-Midwest 1-3 / Fourth Place
JaJuan Johnson Purdue 2010 SEL N/A
Joe Johnson Atlanta Hawks 2006 WC 8-1 / Bronze Medal
2006 SNT 5-0 / N/A
2006-08 SNT N/A
Arkansas 2000 U20 4-1 / Silver Medal
Little Rock Central H.S. (AR) 1998 HSUM Lost / 104-99
Joey Johnson Southern Idaho 1986 USOF-West 3-1 / Gold Medal
Ken Johnson Ohio State 2000 SEL Lost / 111-74
Ken Johnson USC 1982 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth Place
Kevin Johnson Phoenix Suns 1994 WC 8-0 / Gold Medal
California 1986 JC 8-0 / Gold Medal
1983 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth Place
Larry Johnson Charlotte Hornets 1994 WC 8-0 / Gold Medal
UNLV 1989 WUG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Odessa J.C. 1987 U19 5-2 / Silver Medal
Marcus Johnson Westchester H.S. (CA) 2004 YDF-West 1-4 / Fourth Place
Ollie Johnson San Francisco 1965 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Orlando Johnson UC Santa Barbara 2011 WUG 7-1 / Fifth Place
Stanley Johnson Mater Dei H.S. (CA) 2013 DNT-MC N/A
2012 U17 8-0 / Gold Medal
2011 U16 5-0 / Gold Medal
2011-12 DNT N/A
2010 DNT-MC N/A
Steve Johnson Oregon State 1979 FICE 1-3 / N/A
1979 SEL 3-2 / N/A
Tavares Johnson Xavier 1995 USOF-North 3-1 / Gold Medal
Teyo Johnson Mariner H.S. (WA) 1999 YDF-West 3-2 / Silver Medal
Jim Johnstone Wake Forest 1981 WUG 7-1 / Gold Medal
1979 SPA 4-2 / Fifth Place
1978 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Anthony Jones Georgetown 1981 USOF-East 1-3 / Fourth Place
Anthony Jones Purdue 1989 WUG 6-0 / Gold Medal
1986 USOF-North 0-4 / Fourth Place
Askia Jones Kansas State 1990 USOF-North 3-1 / Silver Medal
Avondre Jones USC 1994 USOF-West 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Bobby Jones North Carolina 1972 OLY 8-1 / Silver Medal
Bobby Jones Washington 2005 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Dahntay Jones Duke 2001 U21 8-0 / Gold Medal
Derrick Jones Arch Bishop Carroll H.S. (PA) 2013 DNT-MC N/A
2013-14 DNT N/A
Dontae Jones Northeast Mississippi C.C. 1994 USOF-West 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Dwight Jones Houston 1972 OLY 8-1 / Silver Medal
1971 PAG 2-1 / N/A
Earl Jones District of Columbia 1982 WC 7-2 / Silver Medal
1982 WFT 2-1 / Silver Medal
1982 SEL 2-3 / N/A
1981 USOF-East 1-3 / Fourth Place
Eddie Jones Temple 1993 U21 8-0 / Gold Medal
1993 U20 6-1 / Silver Medal
Idris Jones UC Santa Barbara 1990 USOF-West 1-3 / Fourth Place
Jake Jones Assumption 1970 WUG 8-1 / Silver Medal
Joe Jones Norman Gee H.S. (TX) 2004 HSUM Won / 99-79
Johnny Jones Louisiana State 1981 USOF-South 2-2 / Silver Medal
Jumaine Jones Georgia 1998 GWG 4-1 / Gold Medal
K.C. Jones San Francisco 1956 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Lyndon Jones Indiana 1989 WUG 6-0 / Gold Medal
1987 USOF-North 2-2 / Gold Medal
Mike Jones Texas Christian 1997 U21 6-2 / Fifth Place
Raymond Jones Clemson 1982 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Richard Jones Clemson 1986 USOF-South 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Shelton Jones St. John's 1988 SEL 6-0 / N/A
1985 USOF-East 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Terrence Jones Jefferson H.S.(OR) 2010 HSUM W / 101-97
Tyus Jones Apple Valley H.S. (MN) 2013 DNT-MC N/A
2012 U17 8-0 / Gold Medal
2011 U16 5-0 / Gold Medal
2011-12 DNT N/A
2010 DNT-MC N/A
Wallace Jones Kentucky 1948 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Adonis Jordan Kansas 1991 WUG 6-0 / Gold Medal
1989 USOF-West 2-2 / Bronze Medal
DeAndre Jordan Los Angeles Clippers / Texas A&M 2013 NT-MC N/A
Bellaire Episcopal H.S. (TX) 2007 U19 8-1 / Silver Medal
Michael Jordan Chicago Bulls 1992 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
1992 TOA 6-0 / Gold Medal
North Carolina 1984 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
1983 PAG 8-0 / Gold Medal
1982 SEL 2-3 / N/A
1981 USOF-South 2-2 / Silver Medal
Reggie Jordan Sioux Falls Skyforce / New Mexico State 1997 TOA 8-1 / Gold Medal
Grand Rapids Hoops 1993 TOA 6-1 / Gold Medal
Thomas Jordan Oklahoma State 1987 USOF-East 1-3 / Fourth Place
Walter Jordan Purdue 1977 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Kevin Joyce South Carolina 1972 OLY 8-1 / Silver Medal
Jeff Judkins Utah 1977 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal

Event Key:

  • * - Named as an alternate
  • X - designates exhibition games played prior to event listed.
  • 3x3 YWC - FIBA 3x3 Youth World Championship (now known as the FIBA U18 World Championship)
  • 3x3 WC - FIBA 3x3 World Championship
  • 3x3 U18 - FIBA 3x3 U18 World Championship
  • 3x3 U18 FAC - FIBA Americas 3x3 U18 Championship
  • DNT - Developmental National Team Program member
  • HSUM - Nike Hoop Summit
  • GWG - Goodwill Games
  • JC - R. William Jones Cup
  • PAG - Pan American Games
  • OLY - Olympic Games
  • TOA - Tournament of the Americas (Olympic or World Championship qualifying tournaments)
  • TUSA - 1993 Team USA (European Tour)
  • U21 - FIBA U21 World Championship
  • U20 - FIBA Americas U20 Championship / U21 World Championship Qualifier
  • U19 - FIBA U19 World Championship
  • U18 - FIBA Americas U18 Championship / U19 World Championship Qualifier
  • U17 - FIBA U17 World Championship
  • U16 - FIBA Americas U16 Championship / U17 World Championship Qualifier
  • USOF - U.S. Olympic Festival
  • WC - FIBA World Championship
  • WYG - World Youth Games
  • YDF - Youth Development Festival
  • YOG - Youth Olympic Games
  • 2013 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2013 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2013 NT-MC - Participated in the 2013 National Team Mini-Camp held July 21-25 in Las Vegas (Nev.)
  • 2012 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2010 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2012 SEL - Trained against the 2012 USA National Team in Las Vegas as a member of the 2012 USA Select Team.
  • 2010-12 MNT - Named a member of the USA Basketball Men's National Team program for 2010-12.
  • 2010 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2010 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2010 SEL - Trained against the 2010 USA National Team in New York and/or Las Vegas as a member of the 2010 USA Select Team.
  • 2009 MNT - Participated in 2009 National Team mini-camp and played in the 2009 USA Basketball Showcase (White vs. Blue) in Las Vegas, Nevada
  • 2008 SNT - Participated in 2008 Senior National Team training and played in 2008 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada; 2008 USA Basketball International Challenge in Macao, China, and Shanghai, China
  • 2008 SEL - 2008 USA Basketball Select Team (trained against the 2008 U.S. Olympic Team in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2007-08 SNT - Named a member of the USA Basketball Men's Senior National Team program for 2007-08.
  • 2007 SNT - Participated in 2007 Senior National Team training and played in 2007 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2007 SEL - 2007 Select Team (trained against the 2007 USA Senior National Team in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2006 SNT - Participated in 2006 Senior National Team training and/or played in 2006 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada; 2006 China Basketball Challenge in Guangzhou, China; and 2006 World Basketball Challenge in Seoul, South Korea)
  • 2000 SEL - 2000 Select Team trained and played an exhibition game (lost 111-74) versus 2000 USA Senior National Team in Honolulu, Hawaii.
  • 1996 SEL - 1996 Select Team played an exhibition game (lost 96-90) versus 1996 USA National Team in Auburn Hills, Michigan.
  • 1993 TUSA - 1993 Team USA European Tour
  • 1992 DEV - 1992 Developmental Team trained against the 1992 USA Senior National Team in San Diego, California.
  • 1988 SEL - 1988 Select Team (European Tour)
  • 1985 WCC - 1985 World Club Championship For Men (Barcelona and Gerona, Spain)
  • 1983 SEL - 1983 Select Team (South Korea and Malaysia)
  • 1982 WFT - 1982 World's Fair Tournament in Knoxville, Tenn. (Pre-World Championship exhibitions)
  • 1982 SEL - 1982 Select Team (European Tour & FIBA 50th Anniversary game)
  • 1982 SI - 1982 Seoul Invitational
  • 1979 SEL - 1979 Select Team (China Tour)
  • 1979 SPA - 1979 Spartakiade (Vilnius, Soviet Union)
  • 1979 FICA - 1979 FIBA Intercontinental Cup - Americas Phase
  • 1979 FICE - 1979 FIBA Intercontinental Cup - Euro Phase
  • 1978 YURI - 1978 Yuri Gagarin Cup (Vilnius, Soviet Union)
  • 1978 WIT - 1978 World Invitational Tournament (Atlanta, Georgia; Chapel Hill, North Carolina; Lexington, Kentucky)
  • 1975 IC - 1975 Intercontinental Cup

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z