All-Time USA Basketball Men's Roster // M

All-Time USA Basketball Men's Roster // M

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to event abbreviations can be found at the bottom of the page

NAME AFFILIATION EVENT RECORD / FINISH
Shelvin Mack Butler 2010 SEL N/A
2009 U19 9-0 / Gold Medal
Malcom Mackey Georgia Tech 1990 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Vernon Macklin Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 2006 HSUM Won / 109-91
I.C. Norcom H.S. (VA) 2004 YDF-East 2-3 / Bronze Medal
Don MacLean UCLA 1989 USOF-West 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Mark Macon Temple 1987 USOF-North 2-2 / Gold Medal
Kyle Macy Kentucky 1979 PAG 9-0 / Gold Medal
1979 SEL 3-2 / N/A
1978 WIT 3-0 / Gold Medal
Mike Maddox Georgia Tech 1995 U19 4-4 / Seventh Place
Mays H.S. (GA) 1994 U18 8-0 / Gold Medal
Mike Maddox Kansas 1987 USOF-North 2-2 / Gold Medal
Drew Maddux Vanderbilt 1995 USOF-South 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Mark Madsen Stanford 1999 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Renaldo Major Dakota Wizards / Fresno State 2011 PAG 3-2 / Bronze Medal
Kevin Magee California-Irvine 1981 WUG 7-1 Gold Medal
Dan Majerle Phoenix Suns 1994 WC 8-0 / Gold Medal
Central Michigan 1988 OLY 7-1 / Bronze Medal
1988 SEL 6-0 / N/A
Sean Mallon Ferris H.S. (WA) 2001 YDF-West 0-5 / Fourth Place
Karl Malone Utah Jazz 1996 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
1992 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
1992 TOA 6-0 / Gold Medal
Louisiana Tech 1984 JC 9-0 / Gold Medal
1983 WUG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
Matthew Maloney Vanderbilt 1991 USOF-South 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Greg Mangano Yale 2011 WUG 7-1 / Fifth Place
Danny Manning Kansas 1988 OLY 7-1 / Bronze Medal
1987 PAG 6-1 / Silver Medal
1985 USOF-North 3-1 / Gold Medal
1984 JC 9-0 / Gold Medal
Eric Manuel Kentucky 1987 USOF-North 2-2 / Gold Medal
Stephon Marbury New York Knicks / Georgia Tech 2004 OLY 5-3 / Bronze Medal
Abe Lincoln H.S. (NY) 1995 U19 4-4 / Seventh Place
1995 HSUM Won / 86-77
1994 U18 8-0 / Gold Medal
Roy Marble Iowa 1985 USOF-North 3-1 / Gold Medal
Shawn Marion Phoenix Suns / UNLV 2006-08 SNT N/A
2004 OLY 5-3 / Bronze Medal
2002 WC 6-3 / Sixth Place
2001 GWG 5-0 / Gold Medal
Leone Marquetti USC 1978 USOF-West 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Donyell Marshall Connecticut 1993 TUSA 3-2 / N/A
Reading H.S. (PA) 1991 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Kendall Marshall Bishop O'Connell H.S. (VA) 2010 HSUM W / 101-97
Khyle Marshall Butler 2011 U19 7-2 / Fifth Place
Anthony Martin Rockford Lightning / Oklahoma 1993 TOA 6-1 / Gold Medal
Bobby Martin Quad City Thunder / Pittsburgh 1993 TOA 6-1 / Gold Medal
Brandon Martin USC 1993 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver Medal
Darrick Martin UCLA 1990 U18 7-0 / Gold Medal
1989 USOF-West 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Erik Martin Idaho Stampede / Cincinnati 1997 TOA 8-1 / Gold Medal
Yakima Sun Kings 1995 PAG 4-3 / Silver Medal
James Martin Connecticut Pride / Clark 1999 PAG 4-1 / Silver Medal
Kenyon Martin New Jersey Nets 2003 TOA 10-0 / Gold Medal
2001 GWG 5-0 / Gold Medal
Cincinnati 1999 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Kevin Martin Sacramento Kings / Western Carolina 2008 SEL N/A
Maurice Martin Saint Joseph's 1985 WUG 5-1 / Silver Medal
1984 JC 9-0 / Gold Medal
William Martin Georgetown 1981 USOF-East 1-3 / Fourth Place
Jamal Mashburn Kentucky 1992 DEV N/A
Rod Mason Omaha Racers / Creighton 1993 TOA 6-1 / Gold Medal
Roger Mason Jr. Virginia 2001 WUG 7-1 / Bronze Medal
Zan Mason UCLA 1990 USOF-West 1-3 / Fourth Place
James Master Kentucky 1983 PAG 8-0 / Gold Medal
1981 USOF-South 2-2 / Silver Medal
Harding H.S. (IN) 1979 USOF-Midwest 0-4 / Fourth Place
J.C. Mathis J.F. Kennedy H.S. (NY) 1999 YDF-East 2-3 / Fourth Place
Charles Matthews St. Rita H.S. (IL) 2012 DNT-MC N/A
Jason Matthews Pittsburgh 1989 TOA 6-2 / Silver Medal
Jason Maxiell Newman Smith H.S. (TX) 2000 YDF-South 4-1 / Bronze Medal
Scott May Indiana 1976 OLY 7-0 / Gold Medal
Sean May North Carolina 2004 U20 5-0 / Gold Medal
Bloomington North H.S. (IN) 2001 YDF-North 4-1 / Gold Medal
Emanuel Mayben Troy H.S. (NY) 2003 YDF-East 2-3 / Fourth Place
Lee Mayberry Arkansas 1990 WC 6-2 / Bronze Medal
1990 GWG 3-2 / Silver Medal
1989 USOF-South 1-3 / Fourth Place
Charles Mayes Vanderbilt 1988 JC 7-0 / Gold Medal
Eric Maynor Virginia Commonwealth 2007 PAG 3-2 / Fifth Place
O.J. Mayo Memphis Grizzlies / Southern California 2010-12 MNT N/A
2009 MNT n/a
2008 SEL N/A
Huntington H.S. (WV) 2007 HSUM Won / 100-80
North College Hill H.S. (OH) 2005 YDF-Blue 3-1 / Silver Medal
Travis Mays Texas 1989 WUG 6-0 / Gold Medal
1987 USOF-South 3-1 / Silver Medal
Trevor Mbakwe Minnesota 2011 WUG 7-1 / Fifth Place
Bob McAdoo North Carolina 1971 PAG 2-1 / N/A
James McAdoo Norfolk Christian H.S. (VA) 2011 HSUM Won / 92-80
2010 U17 8-0 / Gold Medal
2009 U16 5-0 / Gold Medal
2009-10 DNT n/a
Richard McBride Lanphier H.S. (IL) 2002 YDF-North 2-3 / Fourth Place
Frank McCabe Peoria Caterpillars / Marquette 1952 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Bill McCaffrey Vanderbilt 1993 TUSA 3-2 / N/A
Duke 1989 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Pete McCaffrey Goodyear Wingfoots / St. Louis 1964 OLY 9-0 / Gold Medal
1963 WC 6-3 / Fourth Place
Ray McCallum Detroit 2011 WUG 7-1 / Fifth Place
Rashad McCants New Hampton H.S. (NC) 2001 YDF-East 3-2 / Silver Medal
Clyde Erwin H.S. (NC) 2000 YDF-South 4-1 / Bronze Medal
Jawan McClellan Charles H. Milby H.S. (TX) 2003 YDF-South 4-1 / Gold Medal
Dave McClure Trinity Catholic H.S. (CT) 2003 YDF-East 2-3 / Fourth Place
Jelani McCoy St. Augustine H.S. (CA) 1995 HSUM Won / 86-77
Raymond McCoy San Francisco 1979 USOF-Midwest 0-4 / Fourth Place
Rodney McCray Louisville 1980 OLY DNC
1979 USOF-East 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Scooter McCray Louisville 1978 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Chris McCullough Brewster Academy (NH) 2013 DNT-MC N/A
Jim McDaniels Western Kentucky 1970 WUG 8-1 / Silver Medal
Doug McDermott Creighton 2013 NT-MC N/A
2013 WUG 6-2 / Ninth Place
2011 U19 7-2 / Fifth Place
Arriel McDonald Minnesota 1990 USOF-North 3-1 / Silver Medal
Bruce McDonald Cedarville 1970 WC 6-3 / Fifth Place
Eugene McDowell Florida 1982 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Henry McDonald U.S. Air Force / Tennessee State 1959 WC 7-2 / Silver Medal
Leslie McDonald Briarcrest Christian H.S. (TN) 2009 HSUM Lost / 97-89
2008 U18 4-1 / Silver Medal
2007 YDF-Red 5-0 / Gold Medal
Mike McDonald Grand Rapids Hoops / New Orleans 1997 TOA 8-1 / Gold Medal
Perry McDonald Georgetown 1987 WUG 7-1 / Silver Medal
Antonio McDyess Denver Nuggets 2000 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Alabama 1994 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Scooter McFadgon Raleigh-Egypt H.S. (TN) 1999 YDF-South 5-0 / Gold Medal
Mitch McGary Brewster Academy (IN) 2012 HSUM Lost / 84-75
Aaron McGhee Pusan KTF (Korea) / Oklahoma 2005 TOA 4-6 / Fourth Place
Andre McGee Canyon Springs H.S. (CA) 2004 YDF-West 1-4 / Fourth Place
JaVale McGee Washington Wizards / Nevada-Reno 2010-12 MNT N/A
2009 MNT n/a
George McGinnis Indiana 1970 WUG 8-1 / Silver Medal
Tracy McGrady Orlando Magic 2003 TOA 10-0 / Gold Medal
Kevin McHale Minnesota 1979 PAG 9-0 / Gold Medal
1979 WUG 7-1 / Gold Medal
Jeff McInnis Oak Hill Academy (VA) 1993 USOF-North 4-0 / Gold Medal
James Mcllvaine Marquette 1991 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Stan McKenzie New York 1967 WC 7-2 / Fourth Place
Derrick McKey Alabama 1986 WC 9-1 / Gold Medal
1986 GWG 9-1 / Gold Medal
Aaron McKie Temple 1993 TUSA 3-2 / N/A
B.J. McKie Irmo H.S. (SC) 1995 HSUM Won / 86-77
1995 USOF-South 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Cleveland McKinney U.S. Armed Forces / McClymond H.S. (CA) 1963 PAG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Mike McKinny Illinois State 1982 USOF-North 3-1 / Bronze Medal
Craig McMillan Arizona 1984 JC 9-0 / Gold Medal
Tom McMillen Maryland 1972 OLY 8-1 / Silver Medal
Gerry McNamara Syracuse 2005 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Joseph McNaull San Diego State 1991 USOF-West 1-3 / Fourth Place
Derrick McQueen Wake Forest 1989 USOF-South 1-3 / Fourth Place
Conrad McRae Syracuse 1990 U18 7-0 / Gold Medal
1989 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Josh McRoberts Carmel H.S. (IN) 2004 YDF-North 2-3 / Silver Medal
Antonio Meeking Farmerville H.S. (LA) 1998 YDF-South 1-4 / Bronze Medal
Kennedy Meeks West Charlotte H.S. (NC) 2010 DNT-MC n/a
Cliff Meely Colorado 1970 WUG 8-1 / Silver Medal
Brett Melton Mahomet-Seymour H.S. (IL) 1998 YDF-North 2-3 / Fourth Place
John Mengelt Auburn 1970 WUG 8-1 / Silver Medal
Michael Mercer Gwinnett H.S. (GA) 2004 YDF-South 5-0 / Gold Medal
Joe Meriweather Southern Illinois 1974 WC 8-1 / Bronze Medal
Joe Merten Wisconsin-Eau Claire 1979 WUG 7-1 / Gold Medal
Les Metzger Denver Chevrolets / Colorado 1950 WC 5-1 / Silver Medal
Pete Mickeal Cincinnati 1999 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Levy Middlebrooks Pepperdine 1985 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth Place
Nigel Miguel UCLA 1982 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth Place
1981 USOF-West 4-0 / Gold Medal
Chris Mihm Texas 1999 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Aaron Miles Jefferson H.S. (OR) 2000 YDF-West 2-3 / Silver Medal
C.J. Miles Skyline H.S. (TX) 2004 YDF-South 5-0 / Gold Medal
Darius Miles Lincoln H.S. (IL) 2000 HSUM Won / 98-97
1998 WYG 6-0 / Gold Medal
1998 YDF-North 2-3 / Fourth Place
Russ Millard LaCrosse Catbirds / Iowa 1997 TOA 8-1 / Gold Medal
Andre Miller Los Angeles Clippers 2002 WC 6-3 / Sixth Place
Cleveland Cavaliers 2001 GWG 5-0 / Gold Medal
Utah 1998 GWG 4-1 / Gold Medal
1997 U21 6-2 / Fifth Place
Anthony Miller Michigan State 1991 USOF-North 4-0 / Gold Medal
Brad Miller Sacramento Kings 2006 WC 8-1 / Bronze Medal
2006 SNT 5-0 / N/A
2006-08 SNT N/A
Purdue 1998 WC 7-2 / Bronze Medal
1997 U21 6-2 / Fifth Place
1995 USOF-North 3-1 / Gold Medal
Charlie Miller Indiana 1995 U19 4-4 / Seventh Place
Darius Miller Kentucky 2011 WUG 7-1 / Fifth Place
2009 U19 9-0 / Gold Medal
Derrick Miller Kentucky 1987 USOF-South 3-1 / Silver Medal
Dick Miller Toledo 1979 PAG 9-0 / Gold Medal
Jay Miller Notre Dame 1967 WC 7-2 / Fourth Place
John F. Miller U.S. Air Force 1959 WC 7-2 / Silver Medal
Johnny Miller Temple 1995 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Lance Miller Villanova 1991 U19 8-0 / Gold Medal
1990 U18 7-0 / Gold Medal
Larry Miller North Carolina 1967 WUG 7-0 / Gold Medal
Mike Miller Memphis Grizzlies 2007 TOA 10-0 / Gold Medal
2007 SNT N/A
2007-08 SNT N/A
Orlando Magic / Florida 2001 GWG 5-0 / Gold Medal
Mitchell H.S. (SD) 1998 U18 6-0 / Gold Medal
Quincy Miller Quality Education Academy (NC) 2010 U18 5-0 / Gold Medal
Reggie Miller Indiana Pacers 2002 WC 6-3 / Sixth Place
1996 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
1994 WC 8-0 / Gold Medal
UCLA 1983 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth Place
Sean Miller Pittsburgh 1991 WUG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Kyle Milling UC Santa Barbara 1993 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver Medal
Terry Mills Michigan 1987 USOF-North 2-2 / Gold Medal
Paul Millsap Utah Jazz / Louisiana Tech 2009 MNT n/a
Harold Miner USC 1989 USOF-West 2-2 / Bronze Medal
David Minor Indiana 1986 USOF-North 0-4 / Fourth Place
Lincoln Minor Kansas 1987 USOF-East 1-3 / Fourth Place
Taurean Minor Booker T. Washington H.S. (TX) 2002 YDF-South 3-2 / Gold Medal
Donte Minter West Rowan H.S. (NC) 2001 YDF-South 3-2 / Bronze Medal
Kirby Minter Peoria Caterpillars / Southeast Oklahoma State 1954 WC 9-0 / Gold Medal
Mike Mitchell Fresno State 1986 USOF-West 3-1 / Gold Medal
Steve Mitchell Alabama-Birmingham 1985 WUG 5-1 / Silver Medal
1983 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Tasmin Mitchell Denham Springs H.S. (LA) 2004 YDF-South 5-0 / Gold Medal
T.C. Mitchell Minnesota 1978 USOF-South 4-0 / Gold Medal
Todd Mitchell Purdue 1985 JC 8-1 / Silver Medal
Tony Mitchell North Texas 2011 U19 7-2 / Fifth Place
L.G. Pinkston H.S. (TX) 2010 U18 5-0 / Gold Medal
Jonathan Modica Smackover H.S. (AR) 2001 YDF-South 3-2 / Bronze Medal
Art Mollner Universal Pictures / Los Angeles J.C. 1936 OLY 5-0 / Gold Medal
Sidney Moncrief Arkansas 1978 WIT 3-0 / Gold Medal
1977 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Malik Monk East Poinsett County H.S. (AR) 2013 DNT-MC N/A
2013-14 DNT N/A
2012 DNT-MC N/A
Marcus Monk East Poinsett County H.S. (AR) 2003 YDF-South 4-1 / Gold Medal
Chris Monroe Good Counsel H.S. (MD) 1998 YDF-East 4-1 / Gold Medal
Greg Monroe Detroit Pistons / Georgetown 2013 NT-MC N/A
Helen Cox H.S. (LA) 2008 HSUM Won / 98-78
2007 YDF-White 3-2 / Bronze Medal
Rodney Monroe North Carolina State 1989 TOA 6-2 / Silver Medal
Eric Montross North Carolina 1993 TUSA 3-2 / N/A
1992 DEV N/A
1991 PAG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
1990 USOF-North 3-1 / Silver Medal
Doral Moore Luella H.S. (GA) 2013 DNT-MC N/A
Kendrick Moore Missouri 1995 USOF-North 3-1 / Gold Medal
Martice Moore Georgia Tech 1993 USOF-South 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Mikki Moore Fort Wayne Fury / Nebraska 1999 PAG 4-1 / Silver Medal
Tracy Moore Tulsa 1986 JC 8-0 / Gold Medal
Willie Moore Southern Union State 1995 USOF-West 1-3 / Fourth Place
Andre Morgan Hawaii 1983 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth Place
Dwayne Morgan Baltimore City College H.S. (MD) 2011-12 DNT n/a
Raymar Morgan Michigan State 2007 U19 8-1 / Silver Medal
Winston Morgan Indiana 1983 SEL 12-0 / N/A
Darren Morningstar Pittsburgh 1989 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Brian Morris Jefferson H.S. (OR) 2004 YDF-West 1-4 / Fourth Place
Chris Morris Auburn 1985 USOF-South 3-1 / Silver Medal
Marcus Morris Kansas 2010 SEL N/A
Randolph Morris Landmark Christian School (GA) 2003 YDF-South 4-1 / Gold Medal
Shon Morris Northwestern 1986 JC 8-0 / Gold Medal
Terence Morris Maryland 2000 SEL Lost / 111-74
Tim Morris Whitefield Academy (GA) 2002 YDF-South 3-2 / Gold Medal
Adam Morrison Charlotte Bobcats 2006-08 SNT N/A
Gonzaga 2004 U20 5-0 / Gold Medal
Keith Morrison Washington State 1985 WCC 2-2 / N/A
Mike Moser Grant H.S. (OR) 2009 HSUM Lost / 97-89
John Morton Seton Hall 1986 USOF-East 3-1 / Silver Medal
Arnett Moultrie Texas-El Paso 2009 U19 9-0 / Gold Medal
Alonzo Mourning Miami Heat 2000 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Charlotte Hornets / Georgetown 1994 WC 8-0 / Gold Medal
1990 WC 6-2 / Bronze Medal
1990 GWG 3-2 / Silver Medal
Indian River H.S. (VA) 1988 SEL 6-0 / N/A
Brandon Mouton Texas 2003 PAG 2-3 / Fourth
Shabazz Muhammad Bishop Gorman H.S. (NV) 2012 HSUM Lost / 84-75
Chris Mullin Golden State Warriors 1992 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
1992 TOA 6-0 / Gold Medal
St. John's 1984 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
1983 PAG 8-0 / Gold Medal
1982 JC 8-0 / Gold Medal
1982 SI 7-0 / Gold Medal
1981 USOF-East 1-3 / Fourth Place
Jeff Mullins Duke 1964 OLY 9-0 / Gold Medal
Chris Munk USC 1986 USOF-West 3-1 / Gold Medal
Anthony Murray Alabama 1977 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Clifford Murray Indiana State 1951 PAG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Lamond Murray California 1993 TUSA 3-2 / N/A
Tracy Murray UCLA 1991 PAG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
1989 USOF-North 3-1/ Gold Medal
Ryan Murphy Fairfield Prep (CT) 2012 DNT-MC N/A
Troy Murphy Notre Dame 2000 SEL Lost / 111-74

Event Key:

  • * - Named as an alternate
  • X - designates exhibition games played prior to event listed.
  • 3x3 YWC - FIBA 3x3 Youth World Championship (now known as the FIBA U18 World Championship)
  • 3x3 WC - FIBA 3x3 World Championship
  • 3x3 U18 - FIBA 3x3 U18 World Championship
  • 3x3 U18 FAC - FIBA Americas 3x3 U18 Championship
  • DNT - Developmental National Team Program member
  • HSUM - Nike Hoop Summit
  • GWG - Goodwill Games
  • JC - R. William Jones Cup
  • PAG - Pan American Games
  • OLY - Olympic Games
  • TOA - Tournament of the Americas (Olympic or World Championship qualifying tournaments)
  • TUSA - 1993 Team USA (European Tour)
  • U21 - FIBA U21 World Championship
  • U20 - FIBA Americas U20 Championship / U21 World Championship Qualifier
  • U19 - FIBA U19 World Championship
  • U18 - FIBA Americas U18 Championship / U19 World Championship Qualifier
  • U17 - FIBA U17 World Championship
  • U16 - FIBA Americas U16 Championship / U17 World Championship Qualifier
  • USOF - U.S. Olympic Festival
  • WC - FIBA World Championship
  • WYG - World Youth Games
  • YDF - Youth Development Festival
  • YOG - Youth Olympic Games
  • 2013 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2013 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2013 NT-MC - Participated in the 2013 National Team Mini-Camp held July 21-25 in Las Vegas (Nev.)
  • 2012 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2010 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2012 SEL - Trained against the 2012 USA National Team in Las Vegas as a member of the 2012 USA Select Team.
  • 2010-12 MNT - Named a member of the USA Basketball Men's National Team program for 2010-12.
  • 2010 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2010 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2010 SEL - Trained against the 2010 USA National Team in New York and/or Las Vegas as a member of the 2010 USA Select Team.
  • 2009 MNT - Participated in 2009 National Team mini-camp and played in the 2009 USA Basketball Showcase (White vs. Blue) in Las Vegas, Nevada
  • 2008 SNT - Participated in 2008 Senior National Team training and played in 2008 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada; 2008 USA Basketball International Challenge in Macao, China, and Shanghai, China
  • 2008 SEL - 2008 USA Basketball Select Team (trained against the 2008 U.S. Olympic Team in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2007-08 SNT - Named a member of the USA Basketball Men's Senior National Team program for 2007-08.
  • 2007 SNT - Participated in 2007 Senior National Team training and played in 2007 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2007 SEL - 2007 Select Team (trained against the 2007 USA Senior National Team in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2006 SNT - Participated in 2006 Senior National Team training and/or played in 2006 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada; 2006 China Basketball Challenge in Guangzhou, China; and 2006 World Basketball Challenge in Seoul, South Korea)
  • 2000 SEL - 2000 Select Team trained and played an exhibition game (lost 111-74) versus 2000 USA Senior National Team in Honolulu, Hawaii.
  • 1996 SEL - 1996 Select Team played an exhibition game (lost 96-90) versus 1996 USA National Team in Auburn Hills, Michigan.
  • 1993 TUSA - 1993 Team USA European Tour
  • 1992 DEV - 1992 Developmental Team trained against the 1992 USA Senior National Team in San Diego, California.
  • 1988 SEL - 1988 Select Team (European Tour)
  • 1985 WCC - 1985 World Club Championship For Men (Barcelona and Gerona, Spain)
  • 1983 SEL - 1983 Select Team (South Korea and Malaysia)
  • 1982 WFT - 1982 World's Fair Tournament in Knoxville, Tenn. (Pre-World Championship exhibitions)
  • 1982 SEL - 1982 Select Team (European Tour & FIBA 50th Anniversary game)
  • 1982 SI - 1982 Seoul Invitational
  • 1979 SEL - 1979 Select Team (China Tour)
  • 1979 SPA - 1979 Spartakiade (Vilnius, Soviet Union)
  • 1979 FICA - 1979 FIBA Intercontinental Cup - Americas Phase
  • 1979 FICE - 1979 FIBA Intercontinental Cup - Euro Phase
  • 1978 YURI - 1978 Yuri Gagarin Cup (Vilnius, Soviet Union)
  • 1978 WIT - 1978 World Invitational Tournament (Atlanta, Georgia; Chapel Hill, North Carolina; Lexington, Kentucky)
  • 1975 IC - 1975 Intercontinental Cup

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z