All-Time USA Basketball Men's Roster // T

All-Time USA Basketball Men's Roster // T

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to event abbreviations can be found at the bottom of the page

NAME AFFILIATION EVENT RECORD / FINISH
Michael Tait Clemson 1984 JC 9-0 / Gold Medal
Kaleb Tarczewski St. Mark's School (MA) 2012 HSUM Lost / 84-75
Danny Tarkanian UNLV 1983 SEL 12-0 / N/A
Shon Tarver UNLV 1990 USOF-West 1-3 / Fourth Place
Jayson Tatum Chaminade College Prep (MO) 2013 DNT-MC N/A
2013 U16 5-0 / Gold Medal
2013-14 DNT N/A
2012 DNT-MC N/A
Anthony Taylor Oregon 1987 WUG 7-1 / Silver Medal
1985 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth Place
Brian Taylor Brigham Young 1982 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth Place
Brian Taylor Princeton 1971 PAG 2-1 / N/A
Bryce Taylor Harvard-Westlake H.S. (CA) 2003 YDF-West 3-2 / Bronze Medal
Derrick Taylor Louisiana State 1982 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Leonard Taylor California 1985 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth Place
Jimmie Taylor Greensboro H.S. (AL) 2011-12 DNT n/a
Marcus Taylor Michigan State 2001 U21 8-0 / Gold Medal
Waverly H.S. (MI) 2000 HSUM Won / 98-97
1998 YDF-North 2-3 / Fourth Place
Maurice Taylor Michigan 1996 U20 5-0 / Gold Medal
1996 SEL Lost / 96-90
Tyshawn Taylor Kansas 2009 U19 9-0 / Gold Medal
Terry Teagle Baylor 1979 USOF-South 4-0 / Gold Medal
Marquis Teague Pike H.S. (IN) 2011 HSUM Won / 92-80
2010 U17 8-0 / Gold Medal
2009-10 DNT N/A
Sebastian Telfair Abe Lincoln H.S. (NY) 2004 HSUM Won / 99-79
2003 YDF-East 2-3 / Fourth Place
2002 YDF-East 3-2 / Silver Medal
Chuck Terry Long Beach State 1971 PAG 2-1 / N/A
Jason Terry Atlanta Hawks / Arizona 2001 GWG 5-0 / Gold Medal
Kelly Thames Missouri 1994 USOF-North 1-3 / Fourth Place
Floyd Theard Kentucky State 1967 WUG 7-0 / Gold Medal
1965 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Jordan Theodore Paterson Catholic H.S. (NJ) 2007 YDF-Red 5-0 / Gold Medal
Adonis Thomas Melrose H.S. (TN) 2011 HSUM Won / 92-80
2010 U17 8-0 / Gold Medal
2009 U16 5-0 / Gold Medal
2009-10 DNT N/A
Billy Thomas Kansas 1995 USOF-North 3-1 / Gold Medal
Carl Thomas Fort Wayne Fury 1999 PAG 4-1 / Silver Medal
Grand Rapids Mackers / Eastern Michigan 1995 PAG 4-3 / Silver Medal
DeAndre Thomas Westinghouse Academy H.S. (IL) 2004 YDF-North 2-3 / Silver Medal
Dedan Thomas Antelope Valley J.C. 1990 USOF-West 1-3 / Fourth Place
Elijah Thomas Rockwall H.S. (TX) 2012 DNT-MC N/A
Irving Thomas Kentucky 1985 USOF-South 3-1 / Silver Medal
Isiah Thomas Detroit Pistons 1994 WC 8-0 / Gold Medal
Indiana 1980 OLY DNC
St. Joseph's H.S. (IN) 1979 PAG 9-0 / Gold Medal
Jason Thomas West Aurora H.S. (IL) 2003 YDF-North 1-4 / Silver Medal
Jim Thomas Indiana 1982 WC 7-2 / Silver Medal
1982 WFT 2-1 / Silver Medal
1982 SEL 2-3 / N/A
Kenny Thomas New Mexico 1997 WUG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Klay Thompson Golden State Warriors/Washington State 2012 SEL N/A
Lance Thomas New Orleans Hornets/Duke 2012 SEL N/A
Austin Toros / Duke 2011 PAG 3-2 / Bronze Medal
St. Benedict's H.S. (NJ) 2006 U18 4-0 / Gold Medal
2005 YDF-Blue 3-1 / Silver Medal
Malcolm Thomas Moberly J.C. 1983 WUG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
Richard Thomas Illinois State 1990 U18 7-0 / Gold Medal
Howard Thompkins Georgia 2010 SEL N/A
2009 U19 9-0 / Gold Medal
Bernard Thompson Fresno State 1983 WUG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
Billy Thompson Louisville 1985 WUG 5-1 / Silver Medal
David Thompson North Carolina State 1973 WUG 9-0 / Gold Medal
Deon Thompson North Carolina 2009 WUG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
2007 U19 8-1 / Silver Medal
Gary Thompson Chicago Jamaco Saints / Iowa State 1959 PAG 6-0 / Gold Medal
JT Thompson Forrest Hills H.S. (NC) 2007 YDF-Blue 2-3 / Silver Medal
Klay Thompson Golden State Warriors 2013 NT-MC N/A
Washington State 2009 U19 9-0 / Gold Medal
Lorenzo Thompson Crane Tech Prep (IL) 2002 YDF-North 2-3 / Fourth Place
Michael Thompson Providence Catholic H.S. (IL) 2001 YDF-North 4-1 / Gold Medal
Stephen Thompson Syracuse 1989 WUG 6-0 / Gold Medal
1987 U19 5-2 / Silver Medal
1986 USOF-West 3-1 / Gold Medal
Otis Thorpe Providence 1983 SEL 12-0 / N/A
Dazzmond Thorton Denver East H.S. (CO) 2004 YDF-South 5-0 / Gold Medal
Derryck Thornton Findlay Prep (NV) 2013 DNT-MC N/A
2013-14 DNT N/A
Sierra Canyon H.S. (CA) 2012 DNT-MC N/A
Scotty Thurman Arkansas 1994 GWG 3-2 / Bronze Medal
1993 USOF-South 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Tyrone Tiggs Malone H.S. (FL) 1998 YDF-South 1-4 / Bronze Medal
Greg Tinch Westover H.S. (GA) 2000 YDF-South 4-1 / Bronze Medal
Jamal Tinsley Iowa State 2000 SEL Lost / 111-74
Mike Tisdale Illinois 2010 SEL N/A
Wayman Tisdale Oklahoma 1984 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
1983 PAG 8-0 / Gold Medal
1982 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Mike Tobey Virginia 2013 U19 9-0 / Gold Medal
Ray Tolbert Indiana 1979 PAG 9-0 / Gold Medal
Ron Tomsic U.S. Armed Forces / Stanford 1956 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Andrew Toney Southwestern Louisiana 1979 WUG 7-1 / Gold Medal
1979 SPA 4-2 / Fifth Place
Marcus Toney-El Seton Hall Prep (NJ) 1999 YDF-East 2-3 / Fourth Place
Michael Toomer Florida A&M 1982 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Walter Torrence U.S. Armed Forces / UCLA 1963 WC 6-3 / Fourth Place
1963 PAG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Ben Tower Michigan State 1981 USOF-Midwest 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Darian Townes T.C. Williams H.S. (VA) 2001 YDF-East 3-2 / Silver Medal
Matthew Trannon Northern H.S. (MI) 2001 YDF-North 4-1 / Gold Medal
Reid Travis De Las Salle H.S. (MN) 2013 DNT-MC N/A
Robert Traylor Murray-Wright H.S. (MI) 1995 HSUM Won / 86-77
1995 USOF-West 1-3 / Fourth Place
1994 U18 8-0 / Gold Medal
Gary Trent Ohio 1993 USOF-North 4-0 / Gold Medal
Albert Tucker Oklahoma Baptist 1967 WC 7-2 / Fourth Place
Charles 'Cha Cha' Tucker Lansing Eastern H.S. (MI) 2011-12 DNT n/a
2010 DNT-MC n/a
Craig Tucker Illinois 1979 WUG 7-1 Gold Medal
Greg Tucker Westwood H.S. (TN) 1998 YDF-South 1-4 / Bronze Medal
P.J. Tucker Texas 2004 U20 5-0 / Gold Medal
Ernest Turner Sterling H.S. (NJ) 2000 YDF-East 1-4 / Fourth Place
Eric Turner Michigan 1983 WUG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
1982 USOF-North 3-1 / Bronze Medal
Evan Turner Ohio State 2009 WUG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
Jeff Turner Vanderbilt 1984 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
1982 WC 7-2 / Silver Medal
1982 WFT 2-1 / Silver Medal
1982 SEL 2-3 / N/A
Joe Turner Arizona 1985 USOF-North 3-1 / Gold Medal
Khalea Turner Riverside Academy (LA) 2012 DNT-MC N/A
Larry Turner Baldwin H.S. (GA) 2000 YDF-East 1-4 / Fourth Place
Myles Turner Trinity H.S. (TX) 2013 DNT-MC N/A
Neil Turner Oakland Blue 'n Gold / Western Kentucky 1951 PAG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Tarik Turner St. John's 1995 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Wayne Turner Beaver Country Day (MA) 1995 HSUM Won / 86-77

Event Key:

  • * - Named as an alternate
  • X - designates exhibition games played prior to event listed.
  • 3x3 YWC - FIBA 3x3 Youth World Championship (now known as the FIBA U18 World Championship)
  • 3x3 WC - FIBA 3x3 World Championship
  • 3x3 U18 - FIBA 3x3 U18 World Championship
  • DNT - Developmental National Team Program member
  • HSUM - Nike Hoop Summit
  • GWG - Goodwill Games
  • JC - R. William Jones Cup
  • PAG - Pan American Games
  • OLY - Olympic Games
  • TOA - Tournament of the Americas (Olympic or World Championship qualifying tournaments)
  • TUSA - 1993 Team USA (European Tour)
  • U21 - FIBA U21 World Championship
  • U20 - FIBA Americas U20 Championship / U21 World Championship Qualifier
  • U19 - FIBA U19 World Championship
  • U18 - FIBA Americas U18 Championship / U19 World Championship Qualifier
  • U17 - FIBA U17 World Championship
  • U16 - FIBA Americas U16 Championship / U17 World Championship Qualifier
  • USOF - U.S. Olympic Festival
  • WC - FIBA World Championship
  • WYG - World Youth Games
  • YDF - Youth Development Festival
  • YOG - Youth Olympic Games
  • 2013 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2013 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2013 NT-MC - Participated in the 2013 National Team Mini-Camp held July 21-25 in Las Vegas (Nev.)
  • 2012 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2010 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2012 SEL - Trained against the 2012 USA National Team in Las Vegas as a member of the 2012 USA Select Team.
  • 2010-12 MNT - Named a member of the USA Basketball Men's National Team program for 2010-12.
  • 2010 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2010 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2010 SEL - Trained against the 2010 USA National Team in New York and/or Las Vegas as a member of the 2010 USA Select Team.
  • 2009 MNT - Participated in 2009 National Team mini-camp and played in the 2009 USA Basketball Showcase (White vs. Blue) in Las Vegas, Nevada
  • 2008 SNT - Participated in 2008 Senior National Team training and played in 2008 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada; 2008 USA Basketball International Challenge in Macao, China, and Shanghai, China
  • 2008 SEL - 2008 USA Basketball Select Team (trained against the 2008 U.S. Olympic Team in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2007-08 SNT - Named a member of the USA Basketball Men's Senior National Team program for 2007-08.
  • 2007 SNT - Participated in 2007 Senior National Team training and played in 2007 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2007 SEL - 2007 Select Team (trained against the 2007 USA Senior National Team in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2006 SNT - Participated in 2006 Senior National Team training and/or played in 2006 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada; 2006 China Basketball Challenge in Guangzhou, China; and 2006 World Basketball Challenge in Seoul, South Korea)
  • 2000 SEL - 2000 Select Team trained and played an exhibition game (lost 111-74) versus 2000 USA Senior National Team in Honolulu, Hawaii.
  • 1996 SEL - 1996 Select Team played an exhibition game (lost 96-90) versus 1996 USA National Team in Auburn Hills, Michigan.
  • 1993 TUSA - 1993 Team USA European Tour
  • 1992 DEV - 1992 Developmental Team trained against the 1992 USA Senior National Team in San Diego, California.
  • 1988 SEL - 1988 Select Team (European Tour)
  • 1985 WCC - 1985 World Club Championship For Men (Barcelona and Gerona, Spain)
  • 1983 SEL - 1983 Select Team (South Korea and Malaysia)
  • 1982 WFT - 1982 World's Fair Tournament in Knoxville, Tenn. (Pre-World Championship exhibitions)
  • 1982 SEL - 1982 Select Team (European Tour & FIBA 50th Anniversary game)
  • 1982 SI - 1982 Seoul Invitational
  • 1979 SEL - 1979 Select Team (China Tour)
  • 1979 SPA - 1979 Spartakiade (Vilnius, Soviet Union)
  • 1979 FICA - 1979 FIBA Intercontinental Cup - Americas Phase
  • 1979 FICE - 1979 FIBA Intercontinental Cup - Euro Phase
  • 1978 YURI - 1978 Yuri Gagarin Cup (Vilnius, Soviet Union)
  • 1978 WIT - 1978 World Invitational Tournament (Atlanta, Georgia; Chapel Hill, North Carolina; Lexington, Kentucky)
  • 1975 IC - 1975 Intercontinental Cup

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z