All-Time USA Basketball Men's Roster // W

All-Time USA Basketball Men's Roster // W

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to event abbreviations can be found at the bottom of the page

NAME AFFILIATION EVENT RECORD / FINISH
Mike Wacker Texas 1981 USOF-South 2-2 / Silver Medal
Dwyane Wade Miami Heat / Marquette 2010-12 MNT N/A
2008 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
2006 WC 8-1 / Bronze Medal
2006 SNT 5-0 / N/A
2006-08 SNT N/A
2004 OLY 5-3 / Bronze Medal
Vakeaton Wafer Pineview H.S. (LA) 2002 YDF-South 3-2 / Gold Medal
Dajuan Wagner Camden H.S. (NJ) 1998 YDF-East 4-1 / Gold Medal
Dion Waiters Cleveland Cavaliers / Syracuse 2013 NT-MC N/A
Gene Waldron Syracuse 1981 USOF-East 1-3 / Fourth Place
Antoine Walker Kentucky 1995 USOF-South 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Bill Walker North College Hill H.S. (OH) 2005 YDF-White 5-0 / Gold Medal
Brian Walker Purdue 1979 SPA 4-2 / Fifth Place
Erving Walker Christ the King H.S. (NY) 2007 YDF-Red 5-0 / Gold Medal
Gerald Walker San Francisco 1993 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver Medal
Jerry Walker Seton Hall 1989 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Kemba Walker Charlotte Bobcats 2013 NT-MC N/A
Connecticut 2010 SEL N/A
Rice H.S. (NY) 2008 U18 4-1 / Silver Medal
Kenny Walker Kentucky 1983 U19 6-2 / Gold Medal
1983 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
1982 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Samaki Walker Louisville 1995 U19 4-4 / Seventh Place
Toraino Walker Connecticut 1990 USOF-East 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Wally Walker Virginia 1973 WUG 9-0 / Gold Medal
John Wall Washington Wizards / Kentucky 2013 NT-MC N/A
2012 SEL N/A
Word of God Academy (NC) 2009 HSUM Lost / 97-89
Ben Wallace Detroit Pistons / Virginia Union 2002 WC 6-3 / Sixth Place
Brandon Wallace Silver Bluff H.S. (SC) 2002 YDF-South 3-2 / Gold Medal
Gerald Wallace Charlotte Bobcats / Alabama 2010-12 MNT N/A
John Wallace Syracuse 1993 USOF-East 1-3 / Fourth Place
Rasheed Wallace Simon Gratz H.S. (PA) 1993 USOF-East 1-3 / Fourth Place
James Walsh Phillips 66ers / Stanford 1956 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Bill Walton Helix H.S. (CA) / UCLA 1970 WC 6-3 / Fifth Place
Bryant Walton California 1987 USOF-West 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Winfred Walton Pershing H.S. (MI) 1996 HSUM Lost / 104-96
Ernest Wansley AIA / Virginia Tech 1978 WC 6-4 / Fifth Place
Kevin Ware Rockdale County H.S. (GA) 2009-10 DNT N/A
Jerod Ward Clinton H.S. (MS) 1994 USOF-West 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Sam Warren Montebello H.S. (CO) 2004 YDF-West 1-4 / Fourth Place
Storm Warren Richwood H.S. (LA) 2007 YDF-Blue 2-3 / Silver Medal
Willie Warren North Crowley H.S. (TX) 2007 YDF-Red 5-0 / Gold Medal
Darius Washington Orlando Edgewater H.S. (FL) 2003 YDF-South 4-1 / Gold Medal
Dwayne Washington Syracuse 1983 U19 6-2 / Gold Medal
1983 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Fred Washington Jr. Bishop Montgomery H.S. (CA) 2002 YDF-West 2-3 / Bronze Medal
Kenny Washington UCLA 1970 WC 6-3 / Fifth Place
Mike Washington Heritage Christian Academy (TX) 2005 YDF-Blue 3-1 / Silver Medal
Saddi Washington Western Michigan 1994 USOF-North 1-3 / Fourth Place
Levi Watkins Montrose Christian (MD) 2000 YDF-East 1-4 / Fourth Place
Anthony Watson San Diego State 1985 JC 8-1 / Silver Medal
Bradley Watson Washington 1979 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver Medal
C.J. Watson Tennessee 2003 U19 7-1 / Fifth Place
Jamie Watson South Carolina 1990 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Melvin Watson South Carolina 1995 USOF-South 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Travis Watson Oak Hill Academy (VA) 1999 HSUM Won / 107-95
1998 WYG 6-0 / Gold Medal
1998 YDF-East 4-1 / Gold Medal
Tony Watts Mississippi State 1989 USOF-South 1-3 / Fourth Place
Maalik Wayns Roman Catholic H.S. (PA) / #Villanova 2008 U18 4-1 / Silver Medal
David Wear Mater Dei H.S. (CA) / #North Carolina 2008 U18 4-1 / Silver Medal
Travis Wear Mather Dei H.S. (CA) / #North Carolina 2008 U18 4-1 / Silver Medal
Clarence Weatherspoon Southern Mississippi 1991 PAG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
1990 GWG 3-2 / Silver Medal
Kyle Weaver Washington State 2007 PAG 3-2 / Fifth Place
Chris Webber Michigan 1992 DEV N/A
Bryce Webster St. Thomas Academy (MN) 2005 YDF-White 5-0 / Gold Medal
Jeff Webster Oklahoma 1989 USOF-North 3-1/ Gold Medal
Martell Webster Seattle Prep (WA) 2005 HSUM Won / 106-98
2004 YDF-West 1-4 / Fourth Place
Jeff Webster Oklahoma 1993 WUG 7-0 / Gold Medal
Kelsey Weems Rockford Lightning 1995 PAG 4-3 / Silver Medal
Oklahoma City Cavalry / North Carolina State 1993 TOA 6-1 / Gold Medal
Brian Welch Stanford 1979 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver Medal
Melvin Weldon Mercer County J.C. 1973 WUG 9-0 / Gold Medal
Dick Welsh U.S. Air Force / USC 1959 WC 9-0 / Gold Medal
Matthew Wenstrom North Carolina 1990 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Bob Werdann St. John's 1989 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Doug West Villanova 1986 USOF-East 3-1 / Silver Medal
1985 USOF-East 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Jerry West West Virginia 1960 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
1959 PAG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Mark West Old Dominion 1982 WC 7-2 / Silver Medal
1982 WFT 2-1 / Silver Medal
1979 USOF-East 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Russell Westbrook Oklahoma City Thunder / UCLA 2012 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
2012 MNT 5-0 / N/A
2010 WC 9-0 / Gold Medal
2010 WCX 4-0 / N/A
2010-12 MNT N/A
2009 MNT N/A
2008 SEL N/A
Paul Westphal USC 1971 PAG 2-1 / N/A
Robert Whaley Benton Harbor H.S. (MI) 1998 YDF-North 2-3 / Fourth Place
DeJuan Wheat Louisville 1994 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
William Wheatley McPherson Globe Refiners / Kansas Wesleyan 1936 OLY 5-0 / Gold Medal
Aaron White Iowa 2013 WUG 6-2 / Ninth Place
Albert White Inkster H.S. (MI) 1995 HSUM Won / 86-77
1994 U18 8-0 / Gold Medal
Chuckie White Chicago Rockers / Purdue 1995 PAG 4-3 / Silver Medal
D.J. White Indiana 2007 PAG 3-2 / Fifth Place
Hillcrest H.S. (AL) 2004 HSUM Won / 99-79
2003 YDF-South 4-1 / Gold Medal
Eddie White U.S. Air Force / UCLA 1959 WC 7-2 / Silver Medal
Jahidi White Georgetown 1995 U19 4-4 / Seventh Place
Cardinal Ritter H.S. (MO) 1994 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Joseph 'JoJo White Kansas 1968 OLY 9-0 / Gold Medal
1967 PAG 9-0 / Gold Medal
1967 WUG 7-0 / Gold Medal
Marcus White Whitney M. Young H.S. (IL) 2001 YDF-North 4-1 / Gold Medal
Paul White Whitney Young H.S. (IL) 2011-12 DNT N/A
Terrico White Mississippi 2009 U19 9-0 / Gold Medal
Terry White Texas-El Paso 1979 U19 8-0 / Gold Medal
1979 USOF-South 4-0 / Gold Medal
Tony White LaCrosse Catbirds / Tennessee 1993 TOA 6-1 / Gold Medal
Willie White Tennessee-Chattanooga 1982 JC 8-0 / Gold Medal
1982 SI 7-0 / Gold Medal
Isaiah Whitehead Lincoln H.S. (NY) 2011-12 DNT N/A
LaDrelle Whitehead Wyoming 1995 USOF-West 1-3 / Fourth Place
Randy Whittman Indiana 1978 USOF-Midwest 1-3 / Fourth Place
Mitchell Wiggins Florida State 1982 WC 7-2 / Silver Medal
1982 WFT 2-1 / Silver Medal
Alva Wilfong U.S. Armed Forces / Memphis State 1955 PAG 4-1 / Gold Medal
Dominique Wilkins Boston Celtics / Georgia 1994 WC 8-0 / Gold Medal
Gerald Wilkins Tennessee-Chattanooga 1982 USOF-North 3-1 / Bronze Medal
Myron Wilkins Northeast Oklahoma A&M J.C. 1974 WC 8-1 / Bronze Medal
Alvin Williams Villanova 1994 USOF-East 3-1 / Silver Medal
Amir Williams Detroit Country Day (MI) 2010 U18 5-0 / Gold Medal
Andre Williams Pittsburgh 1982 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Blake Williams Denver Chevrolets / Oklahoma A&M 1950 WC 5-1 / Silver Medal
Brian Williams Maryland 1987 U19 5-2 / Silver Medal
Buck Williams Maryland 1980 OLY DNC
1979 FICA 4-1 / N/A
1978 USOF-South 4-0 / Gold Medal
Byron Williams Wenatchee Valley J.C. (WA) 1978 USOF-West 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Chris Williams Virginia 1999 U19 7-1 / Silver Medal
Corey Williams Oklahoma State 1989 USOF-North 3-1/ Gold Medal
Dennis Williams Simeon Career Academy (IL) 2012 DNT-MC N/A
Deron Williams Brooklyn Nets / Illinois 2012 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
2012 MNT 5-0 / N/A
Utah Jazz 2010-12 MNT N/A
2008 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
2007 TOA 10-0 / Gold Medal
2007 SNT N/A
2007-08 SNT N/A
Illinois 2003 U19 7-1 / Fifth Place
The Colony H.S. (TX) 2002 U18 4-1 / Bronze Medal
2001 YDF-South 3-2 / Bronze Medal
D.J. Williams Simeon Career Academy (IL) 2013 DNT-MC N/A
2013-14 DNT N/A
Donald Williams North Carolina 1993 WUG 7-0 / Gold Medal
Donnell Williams Marist H.S. (NJ) 1993 USOF-East 1-3 / Fourth Place
DuBois Allen Williams Tempe, AZ 2012 3x3 WC 5-2 / 5th Place
Freeman Williams Portland State 1977 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Guy Williams San Francisco 1979 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver Medal
Herb Williams Ohio State 1979 SPA 4-2 / Fifth Place
Henry Williams Charlotte 1990 WC 6-2 / Bronze Medal
1990 GWG 3-2 / Silver Medal
1989 USOF-North 3-1/ Gold Medal
Howard Williams Peoria Caterpillars / Purdue 1952 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
Jamaal Williams Centennial H.S. (CA) 2000 YDF-West 2-3 / Silver Medal
Jay (Jason) Williams Chicago Bulls 2002 WC 6-3 / Sixth Place
Duke 2000 U20 4-1 / Silver Medal
2000 SEL Lost / 111-74
St. Joseph's H.S. (NJ) 1999 HSUM Won / 107-95
Jim Williams Chicago Jamaco Saints / Temple 1970 WC 6-3 / Fifth Place
1967 WC 7-2 / Fourth Place
1967 PAG 9-0 / Gold Medal
John Williams Louisiana State 1985 USOF-South 3-1 / Silver Medal
Johnathan Williams Southwind H.S. (TN) 2012 U17 8-0 / Gold Medal
2011 U16 5-0 / Gold Medal
2011-12 DNT N/A
2010 DNT-MC N/A
Keith Williams Louisville 1986 USOF-South 2-2 / Bronze Medal
1985 USOF-South 3-1 / Silver Medal
Lance Williams DePaul 1999 U19 7-1 / Silver Medal
Lavon Williams Kentucky 1979 FICE 1-3 / N/A
Louis Williams South Gwinnett H.S. (GA) 2005 HSUM Won / 106-98
2004 YDF-South 5-0 / Gold Medal
Marcus Williams Connecticut 2005 U21 7-1 / Fifth Place
Crenshaw H.S. (CA) 2002 YDF-West 2-3 / Bronze Medal
Marvin Williams Bremerton H.S. (WA) 2003 YDF-West 3-2 / Bronze Medal
Maurice Williams USC 1979 U19 8-0 / Gold Medal
1979 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver Medal
Maurice Williams Murrah H.S. (MS) 2000 YDF-South 4-1 / Bronze Medal
Mike Williams Sioux Falls Skyforce / Bradley 1995 PAG 4-3 / Silver Medal
Mike Williams Wilcox Central H.S. (AL) 2004 HSUM Won / 99-79
2003 YDF-South 4-1 / Gold Medal
2002 YDF-South 3-2 / Gold Medal
Monty Williams Notre Dame 1993 U21 8-0 / Gold Medal
1993 U20 6-1 / Silver Medal
Nigel Williams-Goss Findlay Prep (OR) 2013 U19 9-0 / Gold Medal
Robert Williams U.S. Armed Forces / Florida A&M 1955 PAG 4-1 / Gold Medal
Ronnie Williams Florida 1981 USOF-South 2-2 / Silver Medal
Scott Williams North Carolina 1987 U19 5-2 / Silver Medal
1986 USOF-West 3-1 / Gold Medal
Shelden Williams Duke 2005 WUG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Midwest City H.S. (OK) 2001 YDF-South 3-2 / Bronze Medal
Travis Williams Quad City Thunder / South Carolina State 1999 PAG 4-1 / Silver Medal
Florida Beachdogs 1997 TOA 8-1 / Gold Medal
Walt Williams Maryland 1991 PAG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
Corliss Williamson Arkansas 1993 U21 8-0 / Gold Medal
1993 U20 6-1 / Silver Medal
Kevin Willis Michigan State 1983 WUG 6-1 / Bronze Medal
Art Wilmore Michigan 1970 WC 6-3 / Fifth Place
Henry Wilmore Michigan 1971 PAG 2-1 / N/A
Curtis Wilson Ohio State 1987 WUG 7-1 / Silver Medal
George Wilson Chicago Jamaco Saints / Cincinnati 1964 OLY 9-0 / Gold Medal
Jamil Wilson Horlick H.S. (WI) 2007 YDF-Blue 2-3 / Silver Medal
Marc Wilson Minnesota 1983 USOF-North 3-1 / Bronze Medal
Trevor Wilson UCLA 1987 USOF-West 2-2 / Bronze Medal
Major Wingate Wilson H.S. (SC) 2001 YDF-South 3-2 / Bronze Medal
Justise Winslow St. John's H.S.   2013 U19 9-0 / Gold Medal
2012 U17 8-0 / Gold Medal
2011-12 DNT N/A
2010 DNT-MC N/A
Ricky Winslow Houston 1983 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold Medal
Gary Winton U.S. Military Academy 1979 SPA 4-2 / Fifth Place
1978 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal
Glenn Wisby Brookhaven H.S. (MS) 1991 USOF-South 1-3 / Bronze Medal
Curtis Withers Charlotte 2005 U21 7-1 / Fifth Place
2004 U20 5-0 / Gold Medal
Luke Witte Ohio State 1971 PAG 2-1 / N/A
Steve Wojciechowski Duke 1995 U19 4-4 / Seventh Place
Cardinal Gibbons H.S. (MD) 1994 U18 8-0 / Gold Medal
Joe Wolf North Carolina 1985 JC 8-1 / Silver Medal
1983 USOF-North 3-1 / Bronze Medal
Bob Wolfe Marquette 1970 WC 6-3 / Fifth Place
Al Wood North Carolina 1980 OLY DNC
David Wood Rockford Lightning / Nevada 1998 WC 7-2 / Bronze Medal
Leon Wood California State Fullerton 1984 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal
1983 PAG 8-0 / Gold Medal
Steve Woodberry Kansas 1993 U21 8-0 / Gold Medal
1993 U20 6-1 / Silver Medal
Loren Woods Wake Forest 1997 WUG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Cardinal Ritter Prep (MO) 1996 HSUM Lost / 104-96
Rudy Woods Texas A&M 1979 WUG 7-1 / Gold Medal
1979 FICE 1-3 / N/A
1978 USOF-South 4-0 / Gold Medal
Sean Woods Kentucky 1989 USOF-South 1-3 / Fourth Place
Seventh Woods Hammond School (SC) 2013 DNT-MC N/A
2013 U16 5-0 / Gold Medal
2013-14 DNT N/A
2012 DNT-MC N/A
Tony Woods Rome H.S. (GA) 2007 YDF-Red 5-0 / Gold Medal
Steve Woodside Oregon State 1983 U19 6-2 / Gold Medal
1983 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth Place
1982 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth Place
Mike Woodson Indiana 1979 PAG 9-0 / Gold Medal
1978 YURI 4-1 / Silver Medal
Andre Woolridge Iowa 1994 USOF-North 1-3 / Fourth Place
Glen Worley West H.S. (IA) 1999 YDF-North 1-4 / Bronze Medal
1998 WYG 6-0 / Gold Medal
1998 YDF-West 3-2 / Silver Medal
Sam Worthen McLennan C.C. 1978 USOF-South 4-0 / Gold Medal
Brandon Worthy Archbishop Mitty H.S. (CA) 2001 YDF-West 0-5 / Fourth Place
James Worthy Ashbrook H.S. (NC) 1979 U19 8-0 / Gold Medal
1979 USOF-South 4-0 / Gold Medal
1978 USOF-South 4-0 / Gold Medal
Antione Wright Lawrence Academy (MA) 2002 U18 4-1 / Bronze Medal
Bracey Wright Indiana 2004 U20 5-0 / Gold Medal
The Colony H.S. (TX) 2001 YDF-South 3-2 / Bronze Medal
Brandon Wright Brentwood Academy (TN) 2006 HSUM Won / 109-91
2004 YDF-South 5-0 / Gold Medal
Chris Wright Dayton 2010 SEL N/A
Dayshawn Wright Fowler H.S. (NY) 2003 YDF-East 2-3 / Fourth Place
Dorell Wright Leuzinger H.S. (CA) 2003 YDF-East 2-3 / Fourth Place
Howard Wright Stanford 1986 USOF-West 3-1 / Gold Medal
Julian Wright Homewood-Flossmoor H.S. (IL) 2005 HSUM Won / 106-98
2004 YDF-North 3-2 / Silver Medal
Lorenzen Wright Memphis 1995 WUG 7-0 / Gold Medal
Washington H.S. (TN) 1994 USOF-East 3-1 / Silver Medal
Lou Wright Westchester H.S. (CA) 1999 YDF-West 3-2 / Silver Medal
Luther Wright Seton Hall 1991 WUG 6-0 / Gold Medal
Elizabeth H.S. (NJ) 1990 U18 7-0 / Gold Medal
Michael Wright Arizona 2000 SEL Lost / 111-74
1999 U19 7-1 / Silver Medal
Farragut Academy (IL) 1998 U18 6-0 / Gold Medal
Sharone Wright Clemson 1993 WUG 7-0 / Gold Medal
Steve Wright Boston 1979 FICE 1-3 / N/A
Anthony Wroten, Jr. Garfield H.S. (WA) 2011 HSUM Won / 92-80
2010 U17 8-0 / Gold Medal
2009-10 DNT N/A
A.J. Wynder Tri-City Chinook / Fairfield 1995 PAG 4-3 / Silver Medal

Event Key:

  • * - Named as an alternate
  • X - designates exhibition games played prior to event listed.
  • 3x3 YWC - FIBA 3x3 Youth World Championship (now known as the FIBA U18 World Championship)
  • 3x3 WC - FIBA 3x3 World Championship
  • 3x3 U18 - FIBA 3x3 U18 World Championship
  • DNT - Developmental National Team Program member
  • HSUM - Nike Hoop Summit
  • GWG - Goodwill Games
  • JC - R. William Jones Cup
  • PAG - Pan American Games
  • OLY - Olympic Games
  • TOA - Tournament of the Americas (Olympic or World Championship qualifying tournaments)
  • TUSA - 1993 Team USA (European Tour)
  • U21 - FIBA U21 World Championship
  • U20 - FIBA Americas U20 Championship / U21 World Championship Qualifier
  • U19 - FIBA U19 World Championship
  • U18 - FIBA Americas U18 Championship / U19 World Championship Qualifier
  • U17 - FIBA U17 World Championship
  • U16 - FIBA Americas U16 Championship / U17 World Championship Qualifier
  • USOF - U.S. Olympic Festival
  • WC - FIBA World Championship
  • WYG - World Youth Games
  • YDF - Youth Development Festival
  • YOG - Youth Olympic Games
  • 2013 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2013 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2013 NT-MC - Participated in the 2013 National Team Mini-Camp held July 21-25 in Las Vegas (Nev.)
  • 2012 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2010 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2012 SEL - Trained against the 2012 USA National Team in Las Vegas as a member of the 2012 USA Select Team.
  • 2010-12 MNT - Named a member of the USA Basketball Men's National Team program for 2010-12.
  • 2010 DNT-MC - Participated in the 2010 Developmental National Team Mini-Camp held in Oct. in Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • 2010 SEL - Trained against the 2010 USA National Team in New York and/or Las Vegas as a member of the 2010 USA Select Team.
  • 2009 MNT - Participated in 2009 National Team mini-camp and played in the 2009 USA Basketball Showcase (White vs. Blue) in Las Vegas, Nevada
  • 2008 SNT - Participated in 2008 Senior National Team training and played in 2008 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada; 2008 USA Basketball International Challenge in Macao, China, and Shanghai, China
  • 2008 SEL - 2008 USA Basketball Select Team (trained against the 2008 U.S. Olympic Team in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2007-08 SNT - Named a member of the USA Basketball Men's Senior National Team program for 2007-08.
  • 2007 SNT - Participated in 2007 Senior National Team training and played in 2007 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2007 SEL - 2007 Select Team (trained against the 2007 USA Senior National Team in Las Vegas, Nevada)
  • 2006 SNT - Participated in 2006 Senior National Team training and/or played in 2006 State Farm USA Basketball Challenge in Las Vegas, Nevada; 2006 China Basketball Challenge in Guangzhou, China; and 2006 World Basketball Challenge in Seoul, South Korea)
  • 2000 SEL - 2000 Select Team trained and played an exhibition game (lost 111-74) versus 2000 USA Senior National Team in Honolulu, Hawaii.
  • 1996 SEL - 1996 Select Team played an exhibition game (lost 96-90) versus 1996 USA National Team in Auburn Hills, Michigan.
  • 1993 TUSA - 1993 Team USA European Tour
  • 1992 DEV - 1992 Developmental Team trained against the 1992 USA Senior National Team in San Diego, California.
  • 1988 SEL - 1988 Select Team (European Tour)
  • 1985 WCC - 1985 World Club Championship For Men (Barcelona and Gerona, Spain)
  • 1983 SEL - 1983 Select Team (South Korea and Malaysia)
  • 1982 WFT - 1982 World's Fair Tournament in Knoxville, Tenn. (Pre-World Championship exhibitions)
  • 1982 SEL - 1982 Select Team (European Tour & FIBA 50th Anniversary game)
  • 1982 SI - 1982 Seoul Invitational
  • 1979 SEL - 1979 Select Team (China Tour)
  • 1979 SPA - 1979 Spartakiade (Vilnius, Soviet Union)
  • 1979 FICA - 1979 FIBA Intercontinental Cup - Americas Phase
  • 1979 FICE - 1979 FIBA Intercontinental Cup - Euro Phase
  • 1978 YURI - 1978 Yuri Gagarin Cup (Vilnius, Soviet Union)
  • 1978 WIT - 1978 World Invitational Tournament (Atlanta, Georgia; Chapel Hill, North Carolina; Lexington, Kentucky)
  • 1975 IC - 1975 Intercontinental Cup

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z