USA Men's U.S. Olympic Festival All-Time Coaching Staff

USA Men's U.S. Olympic Festival All-Time Coaching Staff

 USA Men's Olympic Festival All-Time Head Coaches

NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Frankie Allen 1995 S Tennessee State University
Ken Anderson 1978 MW University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Ladell Anderson 1986 W Brigham Young University (UT)
Tom Apke 1979 MW Creighton University (NE)
Ralph Arietta 1979 E West Chester C. C. (NY)
Tom Asbury 1994 E Kansas State University
George Blaney 1983 E Holy Cross College (MA)
Jim Boeheim 1982 E Syracuse University (NY)
Jim Brandenburg 1981 W University of Wyoming
Dale Brown 1990 S Louisiana State University
Larry Brown 1985 N University of Kansas
John Calipari 1995 E University of Massachusetts
Lou Campanelli 1989 W University of California
P.J. Carlesimo 1989 E Seton Hall University (NJ)
Lou Carnesecca 1985 E St. John's University (NY)
John Carpenter 1978 E Rider College (NJ)
Pete Carril 1990 E Princeton University (NJ)
Perry Clark 1994 S Tulane University (LA)
Denny Crum 1978 S University of Louisville (KY)
Tom Davis 1985 W University of Iowa
Don DeVoe 1989 S University of Tennessee
Lefty Driesell 1987 E University of Maryland
Bill Foster 1986 S Northwestern University (IL)
Pete Gillen 1993 N Xavier University (OH)
Seth Greenberg 1995 W Long Beach State University (CA)
Clem Haskins 1991 N University of Minnesota
Jud Heathcote 1989 N Michigan State University
Moe Iba 1983 N University of Nebraska
Stu Jackson 1994 N University of Wisconsin
Mike Jarvis 1991 E Geo. Washington University (DC)
Gene Keady 1979 S Western Kentucky University
Lon Kruger 1990 N University of Florida
Mike Krzyzewski 1983 S Duke University (NC)
Ben Lindsey 1978 W Grand Canyon College (AZ)
Reggie Minton 1991 W U.S. Air Force Academy (CO)
Don Monson 1990 W University of Oregon
Stan Morrison 1983 W University of Southern California
Robert Nichols 1987 N University of Toledo (OH)
Lute Olson 1981 MW University of Iowa
Digger Phelps 1986 N Notre Dame University (IN)
Jerry Pimm 1982 W University of Utah
Oliver Purnell 1994 E University of Dayton
George Raveling 1979 W Washington State University
Nolan Richardson 1982 S University of Tulsa (OK)
Les Robinson 1993 S North Carolina State University
Andy Russo 1987 W University of Washington
Kelvin Sampson 1993 W Washington State University
Wimp Sanderson 1991 S University of Alabama
Tubby Smith 1995 N University of Georgia
Steve Steinwedel 1993 E University of Delaware
Norm Stewart 1982 N University of Missouri
Eddie Sutton 1987 S University of Kentucky
John Thompson 1981 E Georgetown University (DC)
Bob Weltlich 1981 S University of Mississippi
Dave Whitney 1985 S Alcorn State University (MS)
Gary Williams 1986 E Ohio State University

 USA Men's Olympic Festival All-Time Assistant Coaches

NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Ralph Arietta 1978 E Westchester College (NY)
Ronnie Arrow 1986 S San Jacinto College (TX)
Gary Bargen 1979 MW Hutchinson C. C. (KS)
Tom Bennett 1991 W Mesa C. C. (AZ)
Dick Berg 1979 E Dowling College (NY)
Michael Bernard 1990 E North Carolina Central Univ.
Bob Bessoir 1994 E University of Scranton (PA)
Ed Bilik 1983 E Springfield College (MA)
Charles Brown 1987 E Jersey City State College (NJ)
Larry Brown 1986 S Howard College (TX)
Clint Bryant 1991 S Augusta College (GA)
Jim Burson 1991 N Muskingum College (OH)
Dan Bush 1991 N Bedford North Lawrence H. S. (IN)
Jim Calhoun 1986 E University of Connecticut
Larry Chapman 1989 S Auburn University -Montgomery (AL)
Charles Cobb 1989 W Cascade High School (WA)
Gary Cook 1978 MW Barrington High School (IL)
Neil Crane 1985 N Allen County C. C. (KS)
Vincent Cullen 1987 E C. C. of Rhode Island (RI)
Kermit Deterding 1995 N Wellsville H.S. (KS)
Ken DeWeese 1995 N McLennan C.C. (TX)
Pat Douglass 1993 W Calif. State University-Bakersfield
Mark Edwards 1993 N Washington University (MO)
Stan Evans 1985 E Rome Free Academy (NY)
John Farrell 1995 W Torrey Pines H.S. (CA)
Josh Giles 1993 E Polk C. C. (FL)
Rich Glas 1995 N University of North Dakota
Tim Gray 1995 W Mineral Area College (MO)
Andy Greer 1995 E U.S. Merchant Marine Acad. (NY)
Marshall Hamilton 1985 S Needham Broughton H.S. (NC)
Bert Hammel 1991 E Merrimack College (MA)
Bob Hanson 1990 N University of Nebraska-Omaha
Bruce Haroldson 1990 W Pacific Lutheran (WA)
Jay Harrington 1989 N Belleville Area C. C. (IL)
Dan Hays 1990 N Oklahoma Christian College
Pete Herrmann 1990 S U. S. Naval Academy (MD)
Bruce Hoffman 1986 W Sheridan College (WY)
Martin Holly 1987 W The College of Idaho
Jerry Hueser 1982 N Kearney State College (NE)
Gary Hulst 1989 W California State-Hayward
Brad Jackson 1991 W Western Washington University
Dave Jacobs 1985 W Whittier College (CA)
Ron Jacobs 1978 W El Camino J. C. (CA)
Jack Jensen 1979 S Guilford College (NC)
Chet Kammerer 1986 W Westmont College (CA)
Herbert Kenny 1989 E Wesleyan University (CT)
Billy Key 1985 N University of Missouri-Rolla
Don King 1986 N Washington High School (IA)
Jerry Krause 1981 W Eastern Washington University
John Kreese 1987 S College of Charleston (SC)
Don Lane 1993 S Transylvania University (KY)
Dale Layer 1994 S Queens College (NC)
Bill Littlepage 1989 S Hopewell High School (VA)
Herb Magee 1995 E Philadelphia Col. of Text. & Sc. (PA)
Don Meyer 1983 S David Lipscomb College (TN)
Leo Miller 1993 E Nauset Regional High School (MA)
Ron Montalto 1990 E Monroe-Woodbury Central H. S. (NY)
Bill Morse 1987 N Fort Hays State University (KS)
Dean Nicholson 1982 W Central Washington University
Ron Nikcevich 1981 MW Lyons Township High School (IL)
Joe O'Brien 1982 E Assumption College (MA)
Billy Payne 1991 S Seminole C.C. (FL)
Dennis Perryman 1979 W Dawson C. C. (MT)
Mac Petty 1983 N Wabash College (IN)
Jim Powell 1986 E American International College (MA)
Dale Race 1989 N University of Minnesota-Duluth
Jim Reid 1995 S Georgetown College (KY)
Ron Righter 1994 E Clarion University (PA)
Dave Robbins 1985 S Virginia Union University (VA)
Nick Robertson 1987 W Beaverton High School (OR)
Ken Rochlitz 1983 W Northwest C. C. (WY)
Bo Ryan 1993 N University of Wisconsin-Platteville
Ron Shumate 1987 N Southeast Missouri State Univ.
Don Silveri 1985 E Erie Community College (NY)
Ron Slaymaker 1986 N Emporia State University (KS)
Hal Smith 1994 N Malone College (OH)
Gary Smith 1994 W University of Redlands (CA)
Dan Sparks 1993 S Vincennes University (IN)
John Spezia 1994 N Danville Area Comm. College (IL)
Rob Spivery 1994 S University of Montavallo (AL)
Joe Stein 1994 W Western H. S. (NV)
Robert Tipson 1989 E Champlain College (VT)
Buck Van Huss 1987 S Dobyns-Bennett High School (TN)
Greg Walcavich 1981 S Birmingham Southern University (AL)
Larry Wall 1978 S South Carolina University-Aiken
Bruce Webster 1991 E University of Bridgeport (CT)
Jerry Welsh 1981 E State University of New York-Potsdam
Willie West 1985 W Crenshaw High School (CA)
Roland Wierwille 1982 S Berea College (KY)
Bob Wilson 1993 W University of Hawaii-Hilo
Lloyd Winston 1990 S Emory College (GA)
Dave Yanai 1990 W California State-Dominguez Hills

USA Men's Olympic Festival All-Time Administrative Assistants

NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Dick Berg 1978 E Dowling College (NY)
Joey Bouchard 1983 E University of Southern Maine
Bill Carey 1983 W U.S. Armed Forces
Glen Clem 1982 S Walker Junior College (TX)
Joe Davidson 1979 E Dunbar High School (DC)
Mickey Englett 1979 S Cumberland J. C. (TN)
Julius Girmindl 1981 E Shaker High School (NY)
Dan Justice 1982 N Hutchinson High School (KS)
Earl Morris 1983 S Decatur High School (AL)
Bill Pandiani 1979 W Wenatchee Valley C. C. (WA)
Roger Parryman 1978 W Dawson College (MT)
Ed Pepple 1982 W Mercer Island High School (WA)
Alan Pickering 1981 MW Lincoln College (IL)
Dick Reynolds 1979 MW Otterbein College (OH)
Bob Sechrest 1978 MW Mineral Area J. C. (MO)
William Shay 1982 E Allegheny College (PA)
William Shepherd 1981 S Fulton High School (GA)
Leon Spencer 1978 S Henderson County C. C. (TX)
Randy Springs 1983 N Wyandotte High School (KS)
Dick Wilkinson 1981 W Cochise County C. C. (AZ)